PEP小学英语五年级下册每课一练课堂同步试题全册

温柔似野鬼°
915次浏览
2020年05月28日 13:19
最佳经验
本文由作者推荐
小学5年级下册英语试题



五年级(下)第一单元第1课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My day
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选一选,读一读。

1. —_____ do you go to bed?(A. When B. What) — At 9 o’clock .
2. Classes start _____ 2 o’clock.(A. in B. at)
3. We eat dinner __________.(A. go home B. at home)
Ⅱ. 选出不同类的单词。
为下面的句子选择正确的翻译。
( )1. When do you finish class in the morning?
( )2. We finish class at 1 o’clock.
( )3. Classes start at 3 o’clock.
( )4. When do you usually eat dinner in Spain?
A. 你们上午的课到几点结束?
B. 三点钟开始上课。
C. 你们在西班牙通常几点钟吃晚饭?
D. 我们一点钟结束上午的课。
Ⅲ. 为下列句子选择相应的答语。
( )1. When do you eat breakfast?
( )2. What do you do?
( )3. What do you do on the weekend?
( )4. When do you go to bed?
A. At 7 o’clock.
B. At 9:00 in the evening.
C. I’m a student.
D. I often read books.













五年级(下)第一单元第1课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 1 My day
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选一选,读一读。

1. A. 解析:答语是在9点,是时间。所以问句是时间疑问词when。
2. B. 解析:时间前用介词at。


1



3. B. 解析:at home在家。
Ⅱ. 为下面的句子选择正确的翻译。
(A )1. When do you finish class in the morning?
(D )2. We finish class at 1 o’clock.
(B )3. Classes start at 3 o’clock.
(C )4. When do you usually eat dinner in Spain?
A. 你们上午的课到几点结束?
B. 三点钟开始上课。
C. 你们在西班牙通常几点钟吃晚饭?
D. 我们一点钟结束上午的课。
Ⅲ. 为下列句子选择相应的答语。
( A )1. When do you eat breakfast?
解析:你什么时候吃早餐。选择合适的时间。
( C )2. What do you do?
解析:问题你的职业是什么?
( D )3. What do you do on the weekend?
解析:你周末干什么?我经常看书。
( B )4. When do you go to bed?
解析:你什么时候起床?询问时间。
A. At 7 o’clock.
B. At 9:00 in the evening.
C. I’m a student.
D. I often read books.

五年级(下)第一单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My Day
Section A Let`s learn
一.单项选择。
( )’s 6:00 in the ’s time to_____
A. eat breakfast dinner lunch
( )2.I usually get up early in the morning.I have to______.
A. go to school to bed football
( )3.I often play the piano at3:00 in the______.
A. morning B. evening C. afternoon
( )4.---When do you get up?
----I usually get up____7:00.
A. on
( )5.----______? ----At 9:00.
do you go to bed
do you usually do on the weekend
is your timetable
二.选词填空。
go to bed often do exercises do homework
1.I__________ __________ ___________ in the morning.
2.I usually_________ _________ ___________at 8:00.
3.I always________ _________ at night.

2



三.连词成句。(注意标点符号)
y up get 6:30 at I_______________________________________________
to go school when you_____________________________________________
ses 8:30 at morning I do_________________________________________
do the weekend what do on_____________________________________

















当堂达标题答案+解析
一.单项选择。
1. B
【解析】in the evening,晚上的时间,故选择“吃完饭”。

2. A
【解析】早起的目的是为了去上学(不迟到)。

3. C
【解析】凌晨练琴不可能,所以选择“下午”。

4. C
【解析】具体时间前面用介词“at”。

5. A
【解析】答句是时间,所以问句的疑问词用“when”。

二.选词填空。
1. often do exercises
【解析】早上可以做的事情。

2. go to bed

【解析】晚上八点睡觉有些早,但是这个短语是3个单词,而另外一个答案是两个词;而且
晚八点才写作业有些太晚了。

3. do homework
【解析】晚上写作业。

三.连词成句。(注意标点符号)

1. I usually get up at 6:30.

3



【解析】通常我6:30起床。

2. When do you go to school?
【解析】你什么时间起床?

3. I do morning exercises at 8:30.
【解析】我8:30晨练。

五年级英语(下)第1单元第3课时
Unit 1My day
P6 Part A let’s spell

and circle.(圈出你所听到的单词。)
1) class cloudy uncle 2) clothes people clever
3) play eggplant please 4) classroom playground plate
5) clean clear player 6) clock plate uncle
2. Read, circle and write(读短文,圈出与例词画线部分发音相同的词,并分类写在横线上)
It’s cloudy today. A clever boy named Tom wears red clothes. He plays football on the playground. He
wants to be a football player. His uncle cleans the clock in his hand and says,”please hurry up. It’s time for class.”
cloudyplay




___________________

___________________


___________________


___________________



3. choose write and say.
1) Clean the plate classroom room, please.
2) Put two eggplants clocks plates in the playground.
______________________________________________
_______________________________________________
4. Read choose and write.(选择正确的词语填空)
1. Clean the ______________(eggplant classroom student), please.
2. The boy is very_______(clever please clear).
3. I usually wash my ______(clean clothes play) on the weekend.
4. It’s _______(clock plate cloudy) today.
5. The tall man is my ________(class uncle people).

___________________
___________________
___________________
___________________
4




当堂达标答案及解析:五年级英语(下)第1单元第3课时
Unit 1My day
P6 Part A let’s spell

and circle.( 圈出你所听到的单词。)
1)cloudy 2) clever
3) play4) plate
5) clean 6) uncle
解析:在听录音前先读题,做到心中有数。再听到录音的时候就能够准确选出单词。
2. Read, circle and write(读短文,圈出与例词画线部分发音相同的词,并分类写在横线上)
It’s cloudy today. A clever boy named Tom wears red clothes. He plays football on the playground. He
wants to be a football player. His unclecleans the clock in his hand and says,”please hurry up. It’s time for class.”
cloudy:clever clothes cleans clock class
play:plays playground player please
答案解析:
本题要找出含有字母组合cl 和pl的单词,但是还应注意发音相同。因此uncle 虽然含有字母组合cl但是发音
与例词不同。
3. choose write and say.
答案1)Clean the plate, please.
Clean the classroom, please.
Clean the room, please.
2) Put two eggplants in the playground.
Put two clock in the playground.
Put two plate in the playground.
解析:三选一,能够在横线上正确书写。
4. Read choose and write.(选择正确的词语填空)
oom
解析:读懂句义,请打扫教室。Clean the classroom, please. 考查学生音义对应。
2. clever
解析:读懂句义,这个小男孩非常聪明。故选clever.
3. clothes
解析:wash my clothes洗衣。因此本题选clothes.
4. cloudy
解析:这题表达的是今天的天气。只有cloudy表示天气。因此选择cloudy.
5. uncle
解析:这个高个子男人是我的…。Class: 班级 uncle叔叔; people 人,人们。从句义看本题选择uncle





5



五年级(下)第一单元第4课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My day
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

1. A. Monday B. weekend C. Friday
2. A. usually B. often C. shopping
3. A. shy C. hard-working
4. A. last B. what C. why
5. A. cook B. wash C. Ping-Pong
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( ) 1. What _________ you do on the weekend ?
A. do B. is C. are
( ) 2. --- _______ are you go shopping today?
A. What B. Where C. Why
( ) 3. That _______like a lot of fun.
A. sounds B. sound C. see
( ) 4. I often ___ dinner.
A. cook B. make
( ) 5. I _______ also hard-working.
A. have B. has C. am
Ⅲ. 按要求完成下面的句子。
1. What do you do on the weekend? (用play football 回答)
______________________________________
2. usually, I , play, music (.) (连词成句)
______________________________________
3.Sometimes I cook lunch. (写出中文意思)
______________________________________
IV. 情景对话.根据对话选择正确的选项,把其编号写到左边的括号里。
A:What do you do on the weekend?
B: 1.________________.
A: That sound like a lot of fun.
B: Yes, 2. _____________.
A: I often do homework.
B: Let’s play Ping-Pong !
A: 3.____________.

A. What about you?
B.I usually play Ping-Pong with my friends.
C. Good idea!

五年级(下)第一单元第4课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 1 My day
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

1. B解析; A 和C分别为具体的星期一和星期五,而B为周末。所以答案为B。
2.C解析; A和B为表示时间的频率副词,而C项为购物含义。
3. B解析; A和C为形容人的品质或者性格的形容词,B项为时间今天。

6



4.A解析; B和C为特殊疑问词,A的含义为上一个。
5.C解析; A和B为动词,C项为名词,表示球类。
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
1. A解析; 本题中有动词,所以应该选择助动词do .
2.C解析; 本题问句的目的是问原因,所以应该选择C项。
3. A解析; 第三人称单数,sound like 表示听起来…所以选择A。
4.A解析; 固定短语cook dinner, 所以本题选择A cook.
5.C解析; 本题缺少Be动词,因为人称为第一人称,所以选择am.
Ⅲ. 按要求完成下面的句子。
1. I often play football.
解析;
2. I usually play music.
解析;
3.有时候我做午饭。
解析;
IV. 情景对话.根据对话选择正确的选项,把其编号写到左边的括号里。
1. B解析; 第一句为问句,所以第一题应该选择陈述句,根据题意,选择B。
2.A解析; 根据下一句的回答内容可以判断本句为问句,根据题意,选择A。
3. C解析; 表示赞同别人的意见,即选择C。

五年级(下)第一单元第5课时当堂达标题
Unit 1My day
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ. 根据要求完成句子。
1. I often c____ my room on the weekend.
2. Do you often go for a w____ every day?
Yes, I do..
3. Sometimes I take a d______ class on Sundays.
4.---W _____ do you play sports? ---At 3:00p.m.
5.I always go shopping w____ my mum..
Ⅱ.单项填空。
( ) 1. I do morning exercises ______10:00.
A. in B. on C. at
( ) 2. ____do you eat lunch?
A. When B. What C. Why
( ) 3. On the weekend , I ____go shopping .____I watch TV.
y, sometimes B. often , but C. sometimes , then
( ) 4.I usually play ping-pong ____my friends .
A. with B. and C. but
( ) 5. I always ____class at 8 o’clock.
A. get B. start C. do
( )’s _____late!

IV.阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。
Hello, I’m Li Lei. My weekend is very busy. I usually get up at 6:30 in the morning. I eat breakfast at 7
o’clock. Then I do morning exercises at 8 o’clock. I often do my homework on Saturday morning. I play sports in

7



the afternoon. I usually clean my room on Sunday morning. In the afternoon I often read books and watch TV.
This is my weekend.
( ) 1. Li Lei gets up at 6:30 in the morning.

( ) 2. Li Lei eats breakfast at 7:00.
( ) 3. Li Lei often reads books on Saturday morning.
( ) 4. Li Lei can clean the room.

五年级(下)第一单元第5课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 1My day
Part B Let’s learn

一、 g .with
二、1.C 解析:at+时间
2.A解析:when 何时
3.A解析:usually 经常 sometimes 有时
4.A解析:with 和…一起
5.B解析:start class 上课
6.B解析:too late 太晚了
三、1.T解析:通过第三句可知正确。
2.T解析:通过第四句可知正确。
3.F解析:应该是clean the room。
4.T解析:通过I usually clean my room on Sunday morning.可知正确。


五年级(下)第一单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My Day
B Read and write
Ⅰ. Read and tick or cross.
1. Robinson swims in the morning. ( )
2. Robinson has no friends. ( )
3. Friday is a day. ( )
Ⅱ.Read and choose.
( )1. I do morning exercises ______10:00.
A. in B. on C. at
( )2. ____do you eat dinner? At 10:00.
A. When B. What C. Why
( )3. When do you _____?

8



At 6 o’clock in the morning. I work at night.
A. play sports B. do morning exercises C. go to bed
( )4. On the weekend, I ____clean my room .____I watch TV.
A. usually, sometimes B. often, but C. sometimes , then
Ⅲ.Read and choose.
A: Hello, Zhang Peng._______
B: I’m fine, thank you.
A: Today is Sunday.______
B: I often play sports. Sometimes I read some books.______
A: Usually I go for a walk._________
B: We can play sports together next Sunday.
A: ______
A. What do you do on the weekend?
B. Sometimes I play sports, too.
C. How are you?
D. Good idea!
E. What about you?









五年级(下)第一单元第6课时 当堂达标题答案
Unit 1
Unit 1 My Day

B Read and write
Ⅰ.
1.×
解析:文中没有明确时间点。
2.×
解析:罗宾逊有星期五这个朋友。
3.×
解析:星期五是罗宾逊的朋友。
Ⅱ.
【考点】具体时间点前的介词用法。
【答案】C
【解析】具体时间点前用介词at。
【考点】特殊疑问词when的用法。
【答案】A
【解析】对时间的提问用when。
【考点】动词短语及逻辑分析。
【答案】C

9



【解析】由I work at night.得知晚上工作,进而推测白天工作,所以At 6 o’clock in the morning这个时间
点是go to bed上床睡觉。
【考点】频度副词。
【答案】A
【解析】B项构不成转折关系,C项搭配不正确且构不成前后关系。
Ⅲ.CAEBD
解析:逻辑顺序。
五年级(下)第二单元第1课时 当堂达标题
Unit 2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 补全下面单词。

1. w_ _ ther (天气) 2. s_ _ _ng (春天) 3. w_ _ter (冬天)
4. aut_ _ _(秋天) 5.s_ _s_n (季节) 6. s_ mm_ _(夏天)
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( ) 1. _________ season do you like best ?
A. What B. Which C. Who
( ) 2. What _______ your favourite season?
A. is B. am C. are
( ) 3. ______ you like spring?
A. Are B. Do C. Is
( ) 4. I don’t like ____. It’s snowy and cold.
B. summer C. winter
( ) 5. The autumn is ______ and sunny.
A. cold B. cool C. hot
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. your, what’s, season, favourite(? )
______________________________________
2. season, which, you, best, do, like (?)
______________________________________
3. the, what, like, is, weather (?)
______________________________________
4. we , draw, seasons, the, will, today (.)
______________________________________

IV. 给下面的句子排序,把其序号写到左边的括号里。
( ) 1. What about you?
( ) 2. Which season do you like best?
( ) 3. It’s pretty.
( ) 4. Spring.
( ) 5. I don’t like winter. It’s too cold.
( ) 6. Winter. I can play with snow.






10



五年级(下)第二单元第1课时 当堂达标题答案
Unit 2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 补全下面单词。

1. we a ther (天气) 2. s p r i ng (春天) 3. w i n ter (冬天)
4. aut u m n (秋天) 5. s e a s o n (季节) 6. s u mm e r(夏天)
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( B ) 1. _________ season do you like best ?
A. What B. Which C. Who
解析:A什么;B哪一个;C谁;这句话的意思是你最喜欢哪一个季节?哪一个用which这个词来提
问。
( A ) 2. What _______ your favourite season?
A. is B. am C. are
解析:A,B,C的意思都是“是”。这句话的意思是“你最喜欢什么季节”,最喜欢应该是What is your
favourite…?固定用法
( B ) 3. ______ you like spring?
A. Are B. Do C. Is
解析:这句话的意思是你喜欢春天吗?are,is的意思是“是”,所以应该选择助动词do
( C ) 4. I don’t like ____. It’s snowy and cold.
B. summer C. winter
解析:A春天;B夏天;C冬天。句子前面说I don’t like…我不喜欢…句子后面说snowy and cold,又
冷又多雨雪,所以我们可以判断出我不喜欢的季节应该是winter
( B ) 5. The autumn is ______ and sunny.
A. cold B. cool C. hot
解析:A冷;B凉爽;C热。Autumn指秋天,秋天的天气是阳光明媚并且比较凉爽,所以选择cool.
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. your, what’s, season, favourite(? )
What’s your favourite season?
解析:你最喜欢的季节是什么?
2. season, which, you, best, do, like (?)
Which season do you like best?
解析:你最喜欢的季节是哪一个?课本对话原文。
3. the, what, like, is, weather (?)
What is the weather like?
解析:天气怎么样?
4. we , draw, seasons, the, will, today (.)
Today we will draw the seasons.
解析:今天我们将画一画季节。课本对话原文。

IV. 给下面的句子排序,把其序号写到左边的括号里。
( 4 ) 1. What about you?
解析:你呢?
( 1 ) 2. Which season do you like best?
解析:你最喜欢哪个季节?
( 3 ) 3. It’s pretty.
解析:它很漂亮。

11



( 2 ) 4. Spring.
解析:春天。
( 6 ) 5. I don’t like winter. It’s too cold.
解析:我不喜欢冬天。太冷了。
( 5 ) 6. Winter. I can play with snow.
解析:冬天。我可以玩雪。


五年级(下)第二单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s learn
Ⅰ. Find the different one.(找出与其它三个不同的单词)
( )1.A、winter B、summer C、fall D、season
( )2.A、warm B、hot C、cold D、busy
( )3.A、yellow B、brown C、purple D、grapes
( )4.A、weather B、windy C、rainy D、sunny
Ⅱ. 英汉互译。
1. 季节_____________ 2. 春天_____________
3. summer_____________ 4.秋天_____________
5. winter_______________
Ⅲ. Read and choose(读一读,选一选)
( ) ______ do you like best? --- Winter.
s
( ) 2.——What’s the weather like in ______? --- It’s hot.

( ) 3.——What’s your favourite season? ——_________.It is green with flowers and songs.
A.autumn B. spring C. winter
( ) 4.——Which season do you like_____? ---Summer.
A. favourite B. C. best
IV. Read and write.(根据要求,完成句子。)
1.--- Which season do you like best? (根据问句写出答语)
--- ___________________________________.
2 . --- _________________________________? (根据答语写出问句)
---Because I can go on a picnic in spring.
3.---What do you often do in summer?(根据问句写出答语) ---____________________________________.
4. ---___________________________________(根据答语写出问句)
---I like autumn best.
5. ---What is the weather like in winter?(根据问句写出答语) ---___________________________.






五年级(下)第二单元第1课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 2 My favourite season

12



Part A Let’s learn
Ⅰ.

1.D 解析:ABC为具体的季节
2. D解析:ABC为描述天气的词
3.D 解析:ABC为颜色
4. A解析:BCD为具体的描述天气的形容词
Ⅱ.
1. season
2. spring
3. 夏天
4. autumn
5. 冬天
Ⅲ.
1. B解析:根据答语winter排除A,which 后面接单数名词排除C
2. B解析:答语对天气的描述为hot,所以应选B。
3. B解析:答语描述的为春天的场景,所以选B。
4. C解析:修饰动词like应用副词best,而favourite为形容词。
IV.
SummerAutumnWinter.解析:答语只要为季节都是正确的。

do you like spring? 解析:答语为因为在春天我可以去野餐,由此可知问句应问:你为什么喜欢春天?
3.I often go swimming.解析:只要回答在夏天做的事都可以视为正确。
4. Which season do you like best?解析:答语为我最喜欢秋天,所以问句应问:你最喜欢什么季节?
is cold.解析:只要正确描述冬天的天气皆可。

五年级(下)第二单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s spell

Ⅰ. 找出与所给单词画线部分发音相同的选项。

( ) 1. grow A. grass B. brown
( ) 2. brother A. umbrella B. grow
( ) 3. library A. green B. breakfast
( ) 4. great A. grandma B. brown
Ⅱ. 选出下列各组单词中不同类的选项。
( ) 1 A. grass B. tree C. green
( ) r B. brown C. grandpa
( ) 3. B. apple C. grape
( ) 4. A. library B. great C. umbrella

13



Ⅲ.

Read and group. (读一读,将下列词归类。)

library green brown grow breakfast
brother grass grapes great grandma

gr:______________________________________________________
br:_______________________________________________________


















五年级(下)第二单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s spell

Ⅰ. 找出与所给单词画线部分发音相同的选项。

1. A.
解析: grow A. grass B. brown 根据下划线选出相同的一项。
2. A
解析: brother A. umbrella B. grow根据下划线选出相同的一项。
3. B
解析: library A. green B. breakfast根据下划线选出相同的一项。
4. A
解析:great A. grandma B. brown根据下划线选出相同的一项。

Ⅱ. 选出下列各组单词中不同类的选项。
1 B.
解析:A. grass B. tree C. green 根据选项中所含字母组合得出答案
2. C
解析:A. brother B. brown C. grandpa根据选项中所含字母组合得出答案
3. B
解析:A. grow B. apple C. grape 根据选项中所含字母组合得出答案

14



4. B
解析:A. library B. great C. umbrella根据选项中所含字母组合得出答案
Ⅲ.

Read and group. (读一读,将下列词归类。)
gr: green grow _grass__grapes__great__grandma__
br: library brown breakfast brother
解析:library green brown grow breakfast
brother grass grapes great grandma

五年级(下)第二单元第四课时当堂达标题
Unit 2 My favorite season
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ、单项选择。
( ) 1. --- Which season do you like best?
---___________________.
A. Blue B. Summer C. Football
( ) 2. ---______do you like best?
--- Yellow.
A. What colour B. Which season C. What time
( ) 3. --- I ______ summer. Sarah _____ fall.
A. like, like B. likes, likes C. like, likes
( ) 4. --- ______ do you like winter ?
--- Because I can make a snowman.
A. Why B. What C. How
( ) 5. ---What’s the weather like in Beijing in spring?
---___________________
A. It’s red. B. It’s warm. C. I can play with snow.

II、选择合适的疑问词。
what what’s why which when
1._________ your favourite season? Winter.
2._________ is the weather like? It’s sunny and windy.
3._________ season do you like best? Summer.
4._________ do you go to school? I go to school at 8o’clock.
5._________ do you like autumn best? Because the coloers are beautiful.

III、连词成句
1. best, like, do, you, Which, season
________________________________ ?
2. Spring, my, is, season, favourite
________________________________ .
3. you, do, Why, best, winter, like
________________________________ ?

15



4. swim, Because, I, can
________________________________ .

IV、阅读对话,判断正误。正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。
Chen Jie: Which season do you like best, Mike ?
Mike: I like summer best.
Chen Jie: Why do you like summer best?
Mike: Because I can swim in the river.
Chen Jie: I don’t like summer. It’s too hot.
Zhang Peng: What’s your favourite season?
Chen Jie: Spring. It’s sunny and warm. I can go on a picnic. How about you, Zhang Peng?
Zhang Peng: My favourite season is winter.
Mike: Why?
Zhang Peng: Because I like snow.
( ) 1. Mike’s favourite season is summer.
( ) 2. Chen Jie can swim in spring.
( ) 3. Autumn is Zhang Peng’s favourite season.
( ) 4. Chen Jie likes summer.
( ) 5. Zhang Peng likes winter very much.




























16









五年级(下)第二单元第四课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 2 My favorite season
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ、单项选择。
( B ) 1. --- Which season do you like best?
---___________________.
A. Blue B. Summer C. Football
( A ) 2. ---______do you like best?
--- Yellow.
A. What colour B. Which season C. What time
( C ) 3. --- I ______ summer. Sarah _____ fall.
A. like, like B. likes, likes C. like, likes
( A ) 4. --- ______ do you like winter ?
--- Because I can make a snowman.
A. Why B. What C. How
( B ) 5. ---What’s the weather like in Beijing in spring?
---___________________
A. It’s red. B. It’s warm. C. I can play with snow.
解析:
1. which season 提问哪个季节
2. yellow为颜色;what colors什么颜色,what time什么时间
3. I 为第一人称后面动词不加s,Sarah为第三人称单数,后面动词要用三单形式。
4. 回答为because,要用why提问。
5. weather为天气,本句询问北京春天天气如何。Play with snow玩雪,warm缓和,red红色。

II、选择合适的疑问词。
what what’s why which when
1.__ What’s ___ your favourite season? Winter.
2.___What ___ is the weather like? It’s sunny and windy.
3.___Which ___ season do you like best? Summer.
4.__ When ____do you go to school? I go to school at 8o’clock.
5.__ Why ___ do you like autumn best? Because the coloers are beautiful.
解析:
特殊疑问词:What 什么
Which 哪个
When什么时候
Why 为什么

17




III、连词成句


1. best, like, do, you, Which, season
Which season do you like best?
2. Spring, my, is, season, favourite
Spring is my favorite season.
3. you, do, Why, best, winter, like
Why do you like winter best?
4. swim, Because, I, can
Because I can swim.

IV、阅读对话,判断正误。正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。
Chen Jie: Which season do you like best, Mike ?
Mike: I like summer best. 1
Chen Jie: Why do you like summer best?
Mike: Because I can swim in the river. 2
Chen Jie: I don’t like summer. It’s too hot. 4
Zhang Peng: What’s your favourite season?
Chen Jie: Spring. It’s sunny and warm. I can go on a picnic. How about you, Zhang Peng?
Zhang Peng: My favourite season is winter. 3、5
Mike: Why?
Zhang Peng: Because I like snow.
( T ) 1. Mike’s favourite season is summer.
( F ) 2. Chen Jie can swim in spring.
( F ) 3. Autumn is Zhang Peng’s favourite season.
( F ) 4. Chen Jie likes summer.
( T ) 5. Zhang Peng likes winter very much.
解析:
1. like…best=favorite
2.人物弄错了,应为Mike而非 Chen Jie
3.张鹏最喜欢的季节为冬季。like…very much意为“非常喜欢”。
’t表示否定,意为“不”。
五年级(下)第2单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit4 My favourite season
Read and write
Ⅰ.单项选择。
()1.---_________do you like autumn?
--- Because I can pick apples.
A. Why B. What C .When
( ) 2. I like summer _____ I can go swimming.
A. but B. because C. either
( ) 3. I can _____ in winter.
A. plant trees B. pick apples C. make a snowman
( ) 4. --- Which season do you like best?
--- ______
A. Winter. B. Trees. C. Swim.

18



( ) 5. It’s windy and warm ______.
A. on spring B. in spring C. about spring
( ) 6. In _____, the leaves fall and fall and fall.
A. spring B. winter C. autumn
Ⅱ. 按要求完成下列各题。
1. I like summer best. (就画线部分提问)

_____________________________________________

2. can, every, I ,swimming, day, go ( . ) (连词成句)

_____________________________________________

3. are, flowers, there, beautiful,everywhere ( . ) (连词成句)

__________________________________________________

4. What do you often do in winter? (用play in the snow来回答)

__________________________________________________
Ⅲ. 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
There are four seasons in a year. Spring begins first. Summer is the second. Then it’s autumn. Winter is the
last season in a year. In China, the weather is not the same in winter. In Harbin, it’s windy and cold. It often
snows. People can make snowman. But in Sanya, it’s not cold. It’s very warm. The sky is blue. The leaves are
green. People there can go swimming in the sea.
( ) 1. What’s the weather in winter in Harbin?
A. It’s very cold. B. It’s not cold.
( ) 2. How many seasons are there in a year?
A. Four. B. Five.
( ) ’s the third season in a year?
A. Spring. B. Autumn.
( ) 4. Can people see snow in winter in Sanya?
A. Yes, they can. B. No, they can’t.
( ) 5. Can people make a snowman in winter in Harbin?
A. Yes, they can. B. No, they can’t.











19
































五年级(下)第2单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit4 My favourite season
Read and write
Ⅰ.单项选择。
1.A.解析:why? (为什么)
2. B 解析:顺承转折
3.C 解析:冬天做雪人
4. A解析:题目问的是最喜欢的季节。
5. B 解析:spring 前面用in .
6.C解析:秋天叶落。
Ⅱ. 按要求完成下列各题。
1. Which season do you like best?
2. Ican go swimming every day.
3. There are beautifulflowers everywhere.
4. Ioften play in the snow.
解析:略
Ⅲ. 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。

20



1. A 解析:it’s windy and cold.
2. A 解析:There are four seasons in a year
3. B 解析:略
4. B 解析:But in Sanya, it’s not cold. It’s very warm.
5. A解析:People can make snowman.


五年级(下)第二单元第5课时当堂达标题
Unit 2 My favourite season
B. Let’s learn
Ⅰ.根据句意,及首字母提示补全单词。
1. I like spring b___.
2. I can go on a p____ in spring.
3. I often go swimming w___ my family.
4. I can m____ a snowman in winter.
5. Which s_____ do you like best?
Ⅱ.单项选择。
1. There _____ beautiful flowers everywhere.
A. are B. is C.
2. Which season do you like best?
----- ______. I can go swimming with my family.
A. spring B. winter C. summer
3. I can pick apples _______ my sister in autumn.
A. in B. and C. with
4. John often go___ a picnic in spring.
A. in B. on C. with
5. I always make a snowman in ________.
A. spring B. autumn C. winter
Ⅲ.连词成句。
1. you do which season best like (?)

____________________________________________

2. often go picnic with on I a family my (.)

_____________________________________________

3. can go in summer I swimming (.)

_______________________________________________
4. are beautiful everywhere there flowers (.)

_____________________________________________________
Ⅳ.给下列句子排序。
( ) I like spring best.
( ) Why?

21



( ) Which season do you like best?
( ) Because I can go on a picnic with my family.
( ) What’s more, my birthday is in spring.


五年级(下)第二单元第5课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 2 My favourite season
B. Let’s learn
Ⅰ.根据句意,及首字母提示补全单词。
1. best 4. make 5. Season
解析:略。
Ⅱ.单项选择。
1.A.解析:flowers 为可数名词复数所以选择are.
2.C.解析:go swimming 去游泳这项运动属于适合夏天的活动所以选择summer.
3.C. 解析:with 用在句末表示和谁一起做某事。
4.B.解析:go on a picnic 固定搭配。
5.C.解析:只有在冬天下雪的时候才能make a snowman.
Ⅲ.连词成句。
1. Which season do you like best?
2. I often go on a picnic with my family.
3. I can go swimming in summer.
4. There are beautiful flowers everywhere.
解析:本题为课本上的主句型。
Ⅳ.给下列句子排序。
( 2 ) I like spring best.
( 3 ) Why?
( 1 ) Which season do you like best?
( 4 ) Because I can go on a picnic with my family.
( 5 ) What’s more, my birthday is in spring.
解析:本题较为简单。首先询问喜欢的季节,并用I like…best 来回答。当别人询问why 时,应用because
来回答。而what’s more 表示递进关系,应放在第一个原因之后。

五年级(下)第三单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 3 My School Canlendar
Section A Let`s learn
一. 找出不同类的单词。
()1.A. Monday B. November C. December D. February
()2.A. birthday B. Children’s Day C. National Day D. Tree-planting Day
()3.A. Monday B. Tuesday C. Army Day D. Sunday
二. 写出下列单词的缩写。
1. January __________________

22



2. February_________________
3. March ___________________
三. 选择填空。
()1. ___________ is Children's Day?
A. When B. What C. Which D. Why
()2. —When is your birthday? —It's in ____________.
A. third B. January C. 20th D. 8:30
四. 连词成句。
Tree-planting,Day,is,when
__________________________________________________?
五. 按时间顺序排列。
( ) My birthday is in May.
( ) Today is Spring Festival.
( ) Happy New Year!
( ) Tomorrow is April Fool`s Day.
( ) It’s Children`s Day today.








当堂达标题答案+解析
一. 找出不同类的单词。
1. A
【解析】Monday是周一,其他三个单词都是月份。

2. A
【解析】birthday是生日,不属于节日类别。

3. C
【解析】Army Day是建军节,不是属于时间类别。
二. 写出下列单词的缩写。
1. Jan.
2. Feb.
3. Mar.
【解析】月份的简写规律是取其前三个字母,其后再附一实心点“.”。
三. 选择填空。

23



1. A
【解析】when什么时间

2. B
【解析】只有January是月份,其前可用介词in,其他三个单词前面都不用介词in。

四. 连词成句。
When is Tree-planting Day?
五. 按时间顺序排列。
4
【解析】May五月

2
【解析】
Spring Festival在一月或二月
1
【解析】
New Year一月
3
【解析】
April Fool`s Day愚人节,四月一日
5
【解析】
Children`s Day儿童节,六月一日
五年级(下)第三单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part A Let’s spell
I. Read and judge.(判断所给单词画线部分读音是否相同,相同写“T”,不同写“F”。)
()1. A. chair B. Christmas C. China
()2. A. shirt B.
()3. A. lunchB. school C. chicken
()4. A. fishB. shortC. sheep
()5. . teacherC. lunch
II. Read and write(读一读,根据图片和句子,填写合适的单词,并归类。)
1. The maths _______
2. The _______
from ________
and _____________
.
are very nice.

24



3. I have __________for ____________.
4. The ______ and __________ are good friends.
China shorts

III. Choose and write(选词组成恰当的句子,并写出四个句子)
chair nice
child fresh
The sheep shy
fish short
chant cheap
The chair is cheap.
1. _______________________________________________________
2.______________________________________________________
3._________________________________________________________
4.______________________________________________________







25









五年级(下)第三单元第3课时当堂达标题答案及解析
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part A Let’s spell
I. Read and judge.(判断所给单词画线部分读音是否相同,相同写“T”,不同写“F”。)
1.(F)解析:解析:Christmas : ch 发[k] 音。 chair 和China中ch发[tʃ]音。
2.(F)解析: watch中ch发[tʃ]音。shirt 和wash 中sh发[ʃ]音。
3.(F)解析:解析:school中 ch 发[k] 音。lunch和chicken中ch发[tʃ]音。
4.(T)解析:fish,short和sheep中sh发音相同,发[ʃ]音。
5.(T)解析:cheap, teacher, lunch中ch发音相同,发[tʃ]音。
II. Read and write(读一读,根据图片和句子,填写合适的单词,并归类。)
答案:1. teacher; China 2. shirt; shorts
3. fish; lunch 4. sheep; chicken
解析:1题:注意China中字母C大写。
China shorts
teacher lunch shirt fish
chicken sheep
III. Choose and write(选词组成恰当的句子,并写出四个句子)
答案:(答案不唯一,合理即可。)
1. The child is shy.
2. The sheep is short.
3. The fish is fresh.
4. The chant is nice.

五年级(下)第三单元第4课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My school calendar
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

1. A. spring B. winter C. Friday
2. A. May B. March C. autumn
3. A. in B. school trip C. sports meet
4. A. when B. vacation C. where
5. A. summer B. winter C. season

26



Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( ) 1. When _________ the Tree Planting Day ?
A. do B. is C. are
( ) 2. I really like the_______.
A. colours B. colour C. coloures
( ) 3.--- When is the trip?
---It’s ________ October.
A. for B. in C. on
( ) 4. ___is my favourite season.
A. autumn B. Morning C. Autumn
( ) 5. I _______ cook dinner for my family.
A. am B. will C. do
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. When, Mother’s Day, is (? )
______________________________________
2. usually, have , We, school trip, a (.)
______________________________________
3.favourite, spring, season, my, is (. )
______________________________________
IV. 情景对话.根据对话选择正确的选项,把其编号写到左边的括号里。
1. We’ll go to the Great Wall. A. It’s in May.
2. What will you do? B. Cool!
3. When is the sport meet? C. I’ll do homework.









五年级(下)第三单元第4课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

1. C 解析:A和B选项表示具体季节,C项为星期, 即选择C。
2. C 解析:A和B为具体月份, C项为季节,所以选择C。
3. A 解析:B和C为名词,A为介词,所以选择A。
4. B 解析:A和C为特殊疑问词,B为名词假期,所以选择B。
5. C解析:A和B为具体的季节名词,C为季节总称,即选择C。
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
1. B解析:此处缺少Be动词且为单数,所以选择B is。
2.A解析:此处应为colour的复数形式,根据变化规则选择A。
3. B 解析:月份前面用介词in,所以选择B。
4.C 解析:根据句子开头第一个单词的首字母大写规则以及句末的season, 此处答案为C。
5.B解析:句中动词为原型,所以答案为表示将来的will .

27



Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. When is Mother’s Day?.
解析:给出的标点为问号,此句应为问句,所以答案如上。
2. We usually have a school trip.
解析:根据首字母大写的单词,以及标点符号为句号,此句为陈述句。答案如上。
is my favourite season, 或者My favourite season is spring.
解析:此句没有给出首字母大写的单词,所以有两种表达方式。
IV. 情景对话.根据对话选择正确的选项,把其编号写到左边的括号里。
1. B 解析:此句为陈述句,表示自己将要去的地方,回答为感叹句。
2.C 解析:此句为疑问句,表示问别人将要打算做什么,所以答案为C。
3. A 解析:此句为疑问句,且问的是时间,所以答案为A。
五年级(下)第三单元第5课时当堂达标题
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ.写出所对应的节日的汉语。
A .Tree Planting Day B. Children’s Day C. singing contest D. Mid-Auyumn
1.________ 2.__________ 3.________ 4.________
Ⅱ. 写出各月份的简写形式及中文意思。
1. January ___________ 2. March ____________3. May______________
4. February_____________5. April _____________ 6. June_______________
Ⅲ. 单项填空。
( ) 1.----- When is China’s National Day?
----- It’s in _____.
A. May .t C. October
( ) 2. The Easter party is _____ April.
B. on C. At
( ) _____ your birthday?
A.is B. am C. Are
( ) 4.______ is the first month of a year.
A. February B. December C. January
( )5.——Is your birthday in June?
——____________.
A. Yes, it is. B. Yes, it isn't. C. No, it is
IV.阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。
Today is Amy’s birthday. It’s June 2nd . She gets some presents and cards from her friends. Her grandpare
nts give her a lovely doll. Her mother buys her a lot of delicious food. She climbs mountains with her father. S
he is very happy today.
( ) 1. Today is ____ birthday.
A. Amy’s B. Amy’s mother’s C. Amy’s father’s
( ) 2. When is Amy’s birthday?
A. July 2nd. B. March C. June 2nd
( ) 3. Amy’s mother buys her______.
A. A lot of delicious food B. a doll C. A card
( ) 4. Amy climbs mountains with her ______.
A. Mother B. Father C. friends


28







五年级(下)第三单元第5课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ.1.植树节 2.儿童节 3.歌唱比赛 4.中秋节
Ⅱ.. 一月 . 三月 五月 . 二月
. 四月 . 六月
Ⅲ.1.C 解析:国庆节在十月。
2.A解析:in+月份
3.A解析:你的生日在几月?
4.C解析:一月是一年的第一个月。
5.A解析:Yes,it is.
IV.1.A 解析:通过第一句可知选择A。
2.C解析:通过第二节可知选择C。
3.A解析:通过第四句可知选择A。
4.B解析:通过第六句可知选择B。

五年级(下)第三单元第6课时当堂达标题
My School Calendar

B Read and write
Ⅰ. Read and choose. (找出不同类的单词,将序号填在括号里。)
( )1. A. holiday B. who C. which
( )2. A. birthday B. Children’s Day C. National Day
( )3. A. Monday B. Tuesday C. May Day
( ) 4. A Monday B. June C. March
( )5. A. April B. autumn C. August
Ⅱ.Read and choose.
( )1. I do morning exercises ______10:00.
A. in B. on C. at
( )2. ____do you eat dinner?
A. When B. What C. Why
( )3. When do you _____?
At 6 o’clock in the morning. I work at night .
B. do morning exercises C. go to bed
( )4. On the weekend , I ____clean my room .____I watch TV.
A. usually, sometimes B. often , but C. sometimes , then
( )5.I usually play football ____my friends .
C. but
( )6.I eat dinner at 6:00._______?
-At 6:00, too.
A. Which about you B. What about you C. When about you
( ) finish class at 11:40 , ____we eat lunch at school.

A. paly sports
A. with B. and
29



A. and B. then C. but
Ⅲ.Read and choose.
( ) 1. When is your birthday? A.I often watch TV.
( ) 2. What do you do on the weekend? B. In July.
( ) season do you like best? C. Yes, it is.
( ) 4. Is Christmas in July? D. Cool.
( ) ’s go to the Great Wall! E. Winter







五年级(下)第一单元第6课时 当堂达标题答案
Unit 1
Unit 1 My Day

B Read and write
Ⅰ.
1. A
解析:只有A是名词。
2. A
解析:后两项是节日。
3. C
解析:最后一项是节日。
4. A
解析:后两项是月份。
5. B
Ⅱ.
1. C
解析:时间点考察。
2. A
解析:提问时间用when
3. C
4. A
5. A
6. B
7. B
Ⅲ.BAECD
解析:考察课本基本问答语。
五年级(下)Recycle1当堂达标题
Recycle1

Ⅰ. Read and choose. (找出不同类的单词,将序号填在括号里。)
( )1. A. holiday B. who C. which
( )2. A. birthday B. Children’s Day C. National Day
( )3. A. Monday B. Tuesday C. May Day

30



( ) 4. A Monday B. June C. March
( )5. A. April B. autumn C. August
Ⅱ.Read and choose.
( ) 1. What do you do?
A. I am a student. B. I’m from Canada. C. I am a boy.
( ) 2. Let's _________ a birthday card for our mother.
A. make B. making C. makes
( ) 3. _______ birthday is in October?
A. Who B. Whose C. Who's
( ) 4. What’s your favourite season?
A. Blue B. Summer C. Football
( ) 5. My mother is a teacher. She goes to school___ 7:00 ___ the morning.
A. at...on B. at...at C. at...in
( ) 6. The tree_________ are green in spring.
A. leafs B. leaves C. leaf
( ) 7._________ is the ninth month of a year.
A. September B. August C. October
( ) 8. I like winter. I can _________.
A. make a snow man B. fly kites C. plant trees
( ) ’s your uncle doing?
A. She is cooking the meals. B. He is writing an e-mail. C. He can do the dishes
( ) 10. Hello. _____is Zhang Peng. Can I speak to your mom?
A.I am B. My name C. This is
Ⅲ.Read and choose.
( ) 1. When is your birthday? A.I often watch TV.
( ) 2. What do you do on the weekend? B. In July.
( ) season do you like best? C. Yes, it is.
( ) 4. Is Christmas in July? D. Cool.
( ) ’s go to the Great Wall! E. Winter






五年级(下)Recycle1当堂达标题答案
Recycle1

Ⅰ.
6. A
解析:只有A是名词。
7. A
解析:后两项是节日。
8. C
解析:最后一项是节日。
9. A
解析:后两项是月份。

31



10. B
Ⅱ.
1. A
解析:考察你是做什么工作的。
2. A
3. B
解析:名词前面形容词修饰。
4. B
5. C
解析:考察时间点介词使用。
6. B
7. A
解析:每年的第九个月是九月。
8. A
9. B
解析:现在进行时考察。
10. B
Ⅲ.BAECD
解析:考察课本基本问答句搭配。
五年级(下)第4单元第1课时当堂达标题
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的单词。
1.( ) A. spring B. first C. autumn
2.( ) A. April B. May C. fifth
3.( ) A. when B. what C. October
4.( ) A. Easter B. fool C. cute
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( ) 1. There are some_______ days in April.
A. nice B. special C. specials
( ) 2. January_______is New Year’s Day.
A. first B. one C. a first
( ) 3. When is April______ Day?
A. Fool’s B. fool’s C. Fool
( ) 4. The Easter party is____April, too.
B. on C. in
( ) 5. The English show(演出)is ______ May 5 th.
A. on B. in C.
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. There, days, some, are, special, in, April(. )
______________________________________
2. April, Fool’s Day, and, are, in, Easter, April (.)
______________________________________
3. Easter, on, this, is, April , 5
th
, year (.)
______________________________________
IV. 给下面的句子排序,把其序号写到左边的括号里。

32



( ) 1. What are they?
( ) 2. There are some special days in April.
( ) 3. It’s on April 5
TH
this year.
( ) 4. April Fool’s Day and Easter.
( ) 5. It’s on April 1st.
( ) 6. When is April Fool’s Day?
( ) 7. And Easter?





五年级(下)第4单元第1课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的单词。
1.( B ) A. spring B. first C. autumn
2.( C ) A. April B. May C. fifth
3.( C ) A. when B. what C. October
4.( A ) A. Easter B. fool C. cute
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( B ) 1. There are some_______ days in April.
A. nice B. special C. specials
( A ) 2. January_______is New Year’s Day.
A. first B. one C. a first
( A ) 3. When is April______ Day?
A. Fool’s B. fool’s C. Fool
( C ) 4. The Easter party is____April, too.
B. on C. in
( A ) 5. The English show(演出)is ______ May 5 th.
A. on B. in C.
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. There, days, some, are, special, in, April(. )
There are some special days in April._________
2. April, Fool’s Day, and, are, in, Easter, April (.)
April Fool’s Day and Easter are in April.______
3. Easter, on, this, is, April , 5
th
, year (.)
Easter is on April 5
th
this year._______________
IV. 给下面的句子排序,把其序号写到左边的括号里。
( 2 ) 1. What are they?
( 1 ) 2. There are some special days in April.
( 7 ) 3. It’s on April 5
TH
this year.
( 3 ) 4. April Fool’s Day and Easter.
( 5 ) 5. It’s on April 1st.
( 4 ) 6. When is April Fool’s Day?
( 6) 7. And Easter?

33



五年级(下)第四单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part A Let’s learn
Ⅰ. Read and fill in the blanks.(读句子,完成下列各题。)
1. March is the ____ month in a year.
2. Friday is the ____ day in a week.
3. Thursday is the _____ day in a week.
4. February is the _____ month in a year.
5. Children’s Day is on June _____.
Ⅱ. 读一读,连一连。
1. second 1st
2. fifth 3rd
3. third 4th
4. first 2nd
5
th

Ⅲ. 单项填空。
( )1. --- When is April Fool’s Day?
--- It’s on _________.
A. April 1st B. April 5th C. April 4th
( )2. ________ is the second month of the year.
A. February B. January C. July
( )3. --- How old are you?
--- I’m _____ years old.
A. fifth C. fourth
( )4. ______ is on October 1st.
A. May Day B. April Fool’s Day C. China’s National Day













五年级(下)第四单元第2课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part A Let’s learn
Ⅰ. Read and fill in the blanks.(读句子,完成下列各题。)
1. March is the _third___ month in a year.
2. Friday is the fifth day in a week.

34



3. Thursday is the _fourth__ day in a week.
4. February is the second month in a year.
5. Children’s Day is on June _first____.
Ⅱ. 读一读,连一连。
1. second 1st
2. fifth 3rd
3. third 4th
4. first 2nd
5
th
解析:找出单词的对应缩写形式并连线。
Ⅲ. 单项填空。
( A )1. --- When is April Fool’s Day?
--- It’s on _________.
A. April 1st B. April 5th C. April 4th
解析:April Fool’s Day在4月1日,所以选A。
( A )2. ________ is the second month of the year.
A. February B. January C. July
解析:一年中的第二个月为February,所以选A。
( B )3. --- How old are you?
--- I’m _____ years old.
A. fifth C. fourth
解析:回答年龄应该用基数词,所以选B。
( C )4. ______ is on October 1st.
A. May Day B. April Fool’s Day C. China’s National Day
解析:October 1st应为国庆节,所以选C。
五年级(下)第四单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit4 When is Easter?
A. Let’s spell

Ⅰ.找出下列画线部分发音不同的单词。
() 1. A. father B. thin C. maths
() 2. A. there B. that C. fifth
() 3. A. three B. birthday C. this
() 4. A. thirteen B. brother C. third
() 5. A. eleventh B. fourth C. there
Ⅱ.根据发音规则,选择合适的字母补全单词。
1. th___ ___d f___ ___st

2. __ __ ree ___ ___ ere

3. mo __ __er fa__ ___er

4. broth___ ___ sist ___ ___

5. birthd__ __ Mond__ ___


35



Ⅲ.选词连句。
1. ThursdayMonday is her eleventh third fifth birthday.

_________________________________________________.
2. His motherfather is aanmaths English teacher.

_________________________________________________

Ⅳ.Write a card for mother.(给妈妈写一张母亲节卡片。)

(they Mother maths those thin this)

Dear mum:
Today is _______________________’s day. ______________________ are
_______________________________are for you.
And ____________________ is a new ________________book. It’s for you.
I wish (祝你)you will be nice and ________________.

Love you_________________





五年级(下)第四单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit4 When is Easter?
A. Let’s spell


Ⅰ.找出下列画线部分发音不同的单词。
1. A. 2. C 3. C 4. B 5. C
Ⅱ. 单项选择。
5. third first
6. three there
7. mother father
8. brother sister
9. birthday Monday
解析:略
Ⅲ. 选词连句。
1. Thursday is her third birthday.(答案不限)
2. His mother is an Englishteacher. (答案不限)
解析:选择红体部分的单词组成一个完整的句子,答案不限。
Ⅳ.Write a card for mother.(给妈妈写一张母亲节卡片。)
Dear mum:
Today is Mother’s day. Those are pink flowers. They are for you.
And this is a new maths book. It’s for you.

pink flowers.
36



I wish (祝你)you will be nice and thin.

Love you____________
解析:根据题意完成。



五年级(下)第四单元第四课时当堂达标题
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ、单项选择。
( ) 1. Can you cook_________for us?
A. noodles B. party C. third
( ) 2. Women’s Day is _________March 8
th
.
A. in B. on C. on
( ) 3. What will you do_______your mum?
A. for B. to C. at
( ) 4. There are _________days in a week.
A. seventh B. seven C. sevens
( ) 5. Today is my sister’s ________birthday.
A. nine B. six C. ninth
( ) 6. We ______go to the park on the next week..
A. will B. are C. is
( ) 7. I’ll_______ a card for my dad on Father’s day..
A. making B. makes C. make

II、给下列问题找到合适的答案。
( ) will you do for your mum on Mother’s day?
( ) is your birthday?
( ) season do you like best?
( )’s the date today?
( ) you come to my birthday party?
’s on July 23
rd
.
B.I’ll say “Thank you” to her.
C.I like summer best.
, I can.
’s October.
III、连词成句
1. noodles, I, her, for, cook, will
________________________________ .
2. on, April, is, birthday, 4
th
, my
________________________________ .
3. birthday, when, your, is

37



________________________________ ?
4. will, mum, for, what, do, your, you
________________________________ ?

IV、阅读对话,并根据对话回答问题。
Tom: When is your birthday ?
Chen Jie: December 11
th
. What about you?
Tom: It’s April 16
th
. What about you, Zhang Peng?
Zhang Peng: May 2
nd
.Is your birthday in June, Oliver?
Oliver: No, it is in July.
1. When is Oliver’s brithday?
_____________________________________
2. When is Chen Jie’s birthday?
_____________________________________
3. Is Zhang Peng’s birthday in July?
_____________________________________
4. Is Tom’s birthday in April?
_____________________________________





























38







五年级(下)第四单元第四课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ、单项选择。
( A ) 1. Can you cook_________for us?
A. noodles B. party C. third
( B ) 2. Women’s Day is _________March 8
th
.
A. in B. on C. on
( A ) 3. What will you do_______your mum?
A. for B. to C. at
( B ) 4. There are _________days in a week.
A. seventh B. seven C. sevens
( C ) 5. Today is my sister’s ________birthday.
A. nine B. six C. ninth
( A) 6. We ______go to the park on the next week..
A. will B. are C. is
( C ) 7. I’ll_______ a card for my dad on Father’s day..
A. making B. makes C. make
解析:
1,cook为“烹饪”之意,其后应跟表示食物的单词,A选项为面条。
2,时间具体到某月某日时,前面要用on。
3,
介词for在此处翻译为“为、给”。
4,此处需要一个基数词,seven days翻译为“七天”。
5,此处需要一个序数词,ninth birthday翻译为“第九个生日”。
6,will 用于一般将来时语句中,表示将来某一时刻要发生的动作或情况,翻译为“将”。
7,will后面的动词需用原型。

II、给下列问题找到合适的答案。
( B ) will you do for your mum on Mother’s day?
( A ) is your birthday?
( C ) season do youm like best?
( E )’s the date today?
( D ) you come to my birthday party?
’s on July 23
rd
.
B.I’ll say “Thank you” to her.
C.I like summer best.
, I can.
’s October 2
nd
.
解析:
1,提问母亲节你要为母亲做什么,答句中应出现will一词。

39



2,用when提问日期,回答时应出现日期。
3,本句对季节进行提问,回答时应出现与季节相关的单词。
4,问句翻译为“今天几号?”,回答时不需要on。
5,can提问的一般疑问句,应用Yes或者No进行回答。
III、连词成句
1. noodles, I, her, for, cook, will
I will cook noodles for her.
2. on, April, is, birthday, 4
th
, my
My birthday is on April 4th.
3. birthday, when, your, is
When is your birthday?
4. will, mum, for, what, do, your, you
What will you do for your mum?
IV、阅读对话,并根据对话回答问题。
Tom: When is your birthday ?
Chen Jie: December 11
th
. What about you?
Tom: It’s on April 16
th
. What about you, Zhang Peng?
Zhang Peng: May 2
nd
.Is your birthday in June, Oliver?
Oliver: No, it is in July.
1. When is Oliver’s brithday?
It is in July.
2. When is Chen Jie’s birthday?
It’s on December 11
th.

3. Is Zhang Peng’s birthday in July?
No, it isn’t .
4. Is Tom’s birthday in April?
Yes, it is .
解析:
1,最后一句话中,能够找到答案。
2,第二行能够找到答案。
3,第四行能够找到答案,张鹏的生日在May 2
nd
,因而应做否定回答。
4,第三行能够找到答案,It’s on April 16
th
,因而应做肯定回答。

五年级(下)第四单元第5课时当堂达标题
Unit 4 When is Easter
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ.选出每组单词中不同类的一项。
1. A. March B. Chinese C. October
2. A. noodle B. birthdayC. cake
3. A. ninth B. twelfthC. twenty
4. A. June B. MondayC. Sunday

Ⅱ.写出下列基数词所对应的序数词。
1. twelve
2. twenty

40



3. thirty
4. twenty-three
5. twenty-one

Ⅲ.单项选择。
( )1.--- ____ isyour birthday?
--- It’s on April 5
th
.

A. What B. When C. Where
( )2. My birthday is on August______.
A. ten B. twenty-five C.15th
( )3.--- ________ will you do for your mum on her birthday?
---I’ll make a card.
A. What B. How C. Where
( )4. 12 和21的序数词分别是:
A. twelve and twenty-first B: Twelfth and twenty-one C twelfth and twenty-first

IV.连词成句。
1. your, when, birthday, is (?)
______________________
2. May, my, is birthday, on, 25th (.)
___________________________
3. is, Grandpa’ s, when, birthday (?)
___________________________
4. on, it’s, 30
th
, November (.)
______________________










五年级(下)第四单元第5课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 4 When is Easter
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ.选出每组单词中不同类的一项。
1. B. 解析:其他两项为月份。
2. B. 解析:其他两项为食物类的。
3. C. 解析:基数词和序数词的区别。其他两项为序数词,而C选项为基数词。
4. A. 解析:其他两项为星期几而此选项为月份。

Ⅱ.写出下列基数词所对应的序数词。
1. twelfth解析:变ve为f加th。

41



2. twentieth 解析:变y为ie加 th。
3. thirtieth 解析: 同上。
4. twenty-third解析:把各位数后的基数词变序数词即可。
5. twenty-first 解析:同上。
Ⅲ.单项选择。
1.B.
2.C. 解析:只有C选项为序数词。而表示日期时我们需要用序数词表示。
3.A. 解析:答语中为做的事情,所以应用What提问。
4.C. 解析:对于易于混的基数词序数词变化的考察。
IV.连词成句。
1 your, when, birthday, is (?)
When is your birthday?
2 May, my, is birthday, on, 25th (.)
My birthday is on May 25
th
.
3 is, Grandpa’ s, when, birthday (?)
When is Grandpa’s birthday?
4 on, it’s, 30
th
, November (.)
It’s on November 30
th
.
解析:本题为对于句子熟练程度的考察,题目较为简单。做题时应注意字母大小写和标点符号的书写。





五年级(下)第四单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit4 When is Easter?
Part B Read and write
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

( ) 1. A. two B. three C. third
( ) 2. A. noise B. go C. walk
( ) 3. A. diary B. letter C. cute
( ) 4. A. kitten B. bunny C. fur
Ⅱ. 选择正确的选项填空。


A .play B. are C. has D. open E. walk

( ) 1. My cat ____________two new kittens.
( ) 2. The kittens____________ six days old.
( ) 3. Their eyes are ____________on April 26
th.

( ) 4. They can __________with Robin.
( ) 5. The kittens can __________ now.
Ⅲ. 根据表格内容给下列问句选答语。

Sept.10th
Jan.1st
Oct.23rd

Dad’s birthday
Mike’s birthday
school trip
42



Dec.22nd
Nov.1st

( ) 1. When is the school trip?
( ) 2. When is Dad’s birthday?
( ) 3. When is the maths test?
( ) 4. When is the singing contest?
( ) 5. When is Mike’s birthday?



Maths test
singing contest
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
It’s on New Year’s Day.
It’s on October 23rd.
It’s on Teacher’s Day.
It’s on December 22nd.
It’s on November 1st.






五年级(下)第四单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit4 When is Easter?
Part B Read and write

Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

4. C
解析: two、three为基数词,表示数字二、三。third为第三,序数词。
5. A
解析:noise噪音;go表示去,动词;walk表示走路、散步。B、C是动作,意义为动词。A项属于名
词。
6. C
解析:diary日记;letter信件;cute可爱的。A、B属于名词,C属于形容词。
4. C
解析:kitten表示刚出生的小猫,bunny表示小兔子;fur表示毛皮,软毛。

Ⅱ. 选择正确的选项填空。
1. 解析:C 我的猫有两只新出生的小猫宝宝。
2. 解析:B 小猫宝宝六天大了。
3. 解析:D 他们的眼睛在4月26日睁开的。

4. 解析:A 他们能跟Robin一起玩。
5. 解析:E 小猫现在能走路了。
Ⅲ. 根据表格内容给下列问句选答语。

解析:本题主要考察学生能够通过表格找出活动发生的对应日期。考察了学生对句型“When is…?” “It’s
on …”的理解与运用。
1. B
2. C 九月十号是教师节。
3. D
4. E New Year’s Day 在一月一号。

43



5. A
五年级(下)第五单元第1课时当堂达标题
Unit 5 Whose dog is it?
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选一选,读一读。

1.She is_______(ourours) English teacher. ______(She Her) name is Sandy(女人名).
2._________(minemy) dog is white .
3. -- Look ! _________book is it ? Is it__________(youryours) ?
II. 补全对话 。
----Whose bike is it ? Is it______(youryours)?
----No,it’s not_____(mymine). (mymine) _____is red. But this bike is blue .
----Is it Amy’s ?
----Sorry, I don’t know. Maybe it’s_______.
----Amy, is this______ (your yours)bike ?
----No, it’s not____(mymine). You can ask Mike. Maybe it’s______.
----Mike, is this _______(youryours)bike ?
----Oh, yes, it’s_______(mymine)bike. Thank you very much!
III. 单项选择。
( )1. Whose pen is it? It’s __pen.
A. I B. hers C. she D. his
( )2. Whose pencils are there? They’re __.
A. my B. me C. mine D. our
( )3. This ruler isn’t mine. I think it is __.
A. he B. him C. his D. her
( ) that __ hat? No, it’s not __. It’s __.
A. your, my, Toms B. you, mine, Tom’s
C. yours, mine, Tom D. your, mine, Tom’s
( )5. __ schoolbag is beautiful. But __ is more beautiful.
A. Jims, my B. Jim’s, mine C. Jim’s, me D. Jims’s, I











五年级(下)第五单元第1课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 5 Whose bag is it?
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选一选,读一读。

1.She is__our _(ourours) English teacher. __Her _(She Her) name is Sandy(女人名).

44



解析:第一个空后有名字English teacher, 所以选our 形容词性物主代词。第二个空后有名字name, 所以
选择her。
2.__My_(minemy) dog is white .
解析:横线后有名词dog, 选形容词性物主代词 my。
3. -- Look ! __Whose_book is it ? Is it__yours__(youryours) ?
解析:第一个空填whose谁的;有问句得知谈论的是book,所以第二个空选择名词性物主代词yours,
yours=your book。
II. 补全对话 。
----Whose bike is it ? Is it___yours _(youryours)?
解析:yours=your bike
----No,it’s not__mine__(mymine). (mymine) _Mine_is red. But this bike is blue .
解析:mine=my bike
----Is it Amy’s ?
----Sorry, I don’t know. Maybe it’s__Amy’s_____.
解析: 根据上下文得知他们猜测是Amy的bike, Amy’s = Amy’s bike。
----Amy, is this__your__ (your yours)bike ?
解析: your 你的, 后有名词bike。
----No, it’s not__mine__(mymine). You can ask Mike. Maybe it’s_ Mike’s__.
解析:mine=my bike。 Mike’s= Mike’s bike。
----Mike, is this __your__(youryours)bike ?
解析:your你的,后跟名词bike。
----Oh, yes, it’s__my__(mymine)bike. Thank you very much!
解析:my我的,后跟名词bike。
III. 单项选择。
( D )1. Whose pen is it? It’s __pen.
A. I B. hers C. she D. his
解析:his既指形容词性物主代词,也指名词性物主代词,此题中后面有名词pen,选his他的。
( C )2. Whose pencils are there? They’re __.
A. my B. me C. mine D. our
解析:mine=my pencils。
( C )3. This ruler isn’t mine. I think it is __.
A. he B. him C. his D. her
解析:his=his ruler。
( D ) that __ hat? No, it’s not __. It’s __.
A. your, my, Toms B. you, mine, Tom’s
C. yours, mine, Tom D. your, mine, Tom’s
解析:your:你的,后跟名词hat。
mine= my hat。
Tom’s= Tom’s hat。
( B )5. __ schoolbag is beautiful. But __ is more beautiful.
A. Jims, my B. Jim’s, mine C. Jim’s, me D. Jims’s, I
解析:Jim’s :Jim’s的,后跟名词schoolbag。
mine=mine schoolbag。
五年级(下)第五单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 5 Whose dog is it?
Section A Let`s learn

45



一、根据汉语提示补全单词。
1. 我的 m ___n ___ 2. 你的 y___ ___ rs
3. 她的 h___rs 4. 他的 h ___ s
二、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1. _______ (I) often watch TV with _______ (I) brother.
2. The desk is Peter`s. It`s _______ (he).
3. Is that _______ (you)?
4. These storybooks are _______ (she).
三、选出每句中错误的一项,并改正。
( ) 1. The pen isn’ pen is blue. __________
A B C
( ) 2. Please givemine an apple. __________
A B C
( ) 3. Aretheseour? __________
A B C
( ) 4. Theirarewhite. __________
A B C
四、单项选择。
( ) 1. ---_______ is that?
---That’s my cousin.
A. Who B. What C. Whose
( ) 2. ---Whose coat is this?
---This is _______.
A. mine B. my C. me
( ) 3. This is Mary’s dress and that is _______.
A. she B. hers C. her


当堂达标题答案+解析
一、根据汉语提示补全单词。

1. i; e
【解析】mine

46



2. ou
【解析】yours
3. e
【解析】hers
4. i
【解析】his
二、用所给单词的适当形式填空。

1. I; my
【解析】第一个空要填整个句子的主语,所以填I;
后有名词brother, 所以第二个空要填形容词性
物主代词。

2. his
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

3. yours
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

4. hers
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

三、选出每句中错误的一项,并改正。
1. B-mine
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

2. B-me
【解析】
give后接人称代词。

3.C-ours
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

【解析】
4. A-Theirs
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词做主语。

四、单项选择。
1. A
【解析】根据答句“那是我的”选择疑问词“谁的”。
2. A
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

3. B

47



【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。


五年级(下)第五单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit 5 Whose dog is it?
Part A Let’s spell
一.英汉互译。
A. ring B. trunk C. ink D. young E. drink

() ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
二.判断下列画线部分读音是(T)否(F)相同
()1. sing ring()2. ink drink
()3. think pink()4. long bank
() song()6. English long

三.读一读,试着分别写出两个含有划线部分且与其发音相同的单词
thank ink think _________ ___________
sing ring young _________ ___________
四.读韵文,分别找出含有nk和ng字母组合的单词,并将它们抄写在对应的单词下面的横线上。
I have a long trunk.
I live near the bank.
I often drink pink ink.
I often sing a song Mr Young.
I think I must thank him for the thing---a golden ring.
--ng __________________________________________________
--nk ___________________________________________________
















答案及解析:

48



一.英汉互译。
【解析】: A. ring((电话铃) 鸣响) B. trunk(象鼻) C. ink(墨水) D. young (年轻的) E. drink
(喝,饮)
答案:(D) ( C) (B) ( E) ( A )
二.判断下列画线部分读音是(T)否(F)相同
( T)1. sing ring
【解析】:ng字母组合在这两个词中发 ŋ 音。
(T)2. ink drink
【解析】: nk字母组合在ink和 drink 这两个单词中都发 ŋk 音。
(T )3. think pink
【解析】: nk字母组合在ink和 drink 这两个单词中都发 ŋk 音。
(F )4. long bank
【解析】:ng字母组合long这个词中发 ŋ 音。nk字母组合bank这个单词中都发 ŋk 音。字母组合不
同,发音也不相同。
(T ) song
【解析】:ng字母组合在这两个词中发 ŋ 音。
( F)6. English long
【解析】:这两个单词中都含有字母组合ng,但是所处的位置不同,一个在词中间,一个在词尾。ng组合
在词尾发音一般为 ŋ 音。在词中间时发 ŋ g音,如English, hungry, angry等。
三.读一读,试着分别写出两个含有划线部分且与其发音相同的单词
【解析】:本题考查根据发音规律写单词。
含有字母组合nk的单词: drink trunk
含有字母组合ng的单词:song long
四.读韵文,分别找出含有nk和ng字母组合的单词,并将它们抄写在对应的单词下面的横线上。
--ng: long sing song Young thing ring
--nk: trunk bank drink pink ink think thank

五年级(下)第五单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit 5 Whose dog is it?
B Read and write

一、选择与句子相符的图片。
(1) The book is not mine. It’s Mike’s. A.
(2) This is my carrot. It’s mine. B.


(3) The pen is his. And the dog is his.

C.
49



(4) The cat is sleeping. D.
(5) The panda is climbing. E.


二、补全对话。
A. What are they doing?
B. Can tigers really swim?
C. What do you see?
D. Where are you?
E. What can you see?
F. Where are they?
G. Can you see any elephants?
(Ken and Sue are in a nature park.)
Ken: ________(1)_________?
Sue: I see two tigers.
Ken: ________(2)_________?
Swe: They are near the river.
Ken: ________(3)_________?
Swe: They’re swimming.
Ken: ________(4)_________?
Sue: Yes, they can really swim.
Ken: ________(5)_________?
Sue: No, I can’t see any elephants.
三、根据汉语意思填上正确的物主代词。
1. 你们的教室比我们的要大。
_______ classroom is bigger than _______.
2. 这些是我们的照片。
These are _______ photos.
3. 这是我的爸爸。

50



五年级(下)第一单元第1课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My day
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选一选,读一读。

1. —_____ do you go to bed?(A. When B. What) — At 9 o’clock .
2. Classes start _____ 2 o’clock.(A. in B. at)
3. We eat dinner __________.(A. go home B. at home)
Ⅱ. 选出不同类的单词。
为下面的句子选择正确的翻译。
( )1. When do you finish class in the morning?
( )2. We finish class at 1 o’clock.
( )3. Classes start at 3 o’clock.
( )4. When do you usually eat dinner in Spain?
A. 你们上午的课到几点结束?
B. 三点钟开始上课。
C. 你们在西班牙通常几点钟吃晚饭?
D. 我们一点钟结束上午的课。
Ⅲ. 为下列句子选择相应的答语。
( )1. When do you eat breakfast?
( )2. What do you do?
( )3. What do you do on the weekend?
( )4. When do you go to bed?
A. At 7 o’clock.
B. At 9:00 in the evening.
C. I’m a student.
D. I often read books.













五年级(下)第一单元第1课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 1 My day
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选一选,读一读。

1. A. 解析:答语是在9点,是时间。所以问句是时间疑问词when。
2. B. 解析:时间前用介词at。


1



3. B. 解析:at home在家。
Ⅱ. 为下面的句子选择正确的翻译。
(A )1. When do you finish class in the morning?
(D )2. We finish class at 1 o’clock.
(B )3. Classes start at 3 o’clock.
(C )4. When do you usually eat dinner in Spain?
A. 你们上午的课到几点结束?
B. 三点钟开始上课。
C. 你们在西班牙通常几点钟吃晚饭?
D. 我们一点钟结束上午的课。
Ⅲ. 为下列句子选择相应的答语。
( A )1. When do you eat breakfast?
解析:你什么时候吃早餐。选择合适的时间。
( C )2. What do you do?
解析:问题你的职业是什么?
( D )3. What do you do on the weekend?
解析:你周末干什么?我经常看书。
( B )4. When do you go to bed?
解析:你什么时候起床?询问时间。
A. At 7 o’clock.
B. At 9:00 in the evening.
C. I’m a student.
D. I often read books.

五年级(下)第一单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My Day
Section A Let`s learn
一.单项选择。
( )’s 6:00 in the ’s time to_____
A. eat breakfast dinner lunch
( )2.I usually get up early in the morning.I have to______.
A. go to school to bed football
( )3.I often play the piano at3:00 in the______.
A. morning B. evening C. afternoon
( )4.---When do you get up?
----I usually get up____7:00.
A. on
( )5.----______? ----At 9:00.
do you go to bed
do you usually do on the weekend
is your timetable
二.选词填空。
go to bed often do exercises do homework
1.I__________ __________ ___________ in the morning.
2.I usually_________ _________ ___________at 8:00.
3.I always________ _________ at night.

2



三.连词成句。(注意标点符号)
y up get 6:30 at I_______________________________________________
to go school when you_____________________________________________
ses 8:30 at morning I do_________________________________________
do the weekend what do on_____________________________________

















当堂达标题答案+解析
一.单项选择。
1. B
【解析】in the evening,晚上的时间,故选择“吃完饭”。

2. A
【解析】早起的目的是为了去上学(不迟到)。

3. C
【解析】凌晨练琴不可能,所以选择“下午”。

4. C
【解析】具体时间前面用介词“at”。

5. A
【解析】答句是时间,所以问句的疑问词用“when”。

二.选词填空。
1. often do exercises
【解析】早上可以做的事情。

2. go to bed

【解析】晚上八点睡觉有些早,但是这个短语是3个单词,而另外一个答案是两个词;而且
晚八点才写作业有些太晚了。

3. do homework
【解析】晚上写作业。

三.连词成句。(注意标点符号)

1. I usually get up at 6:30.

3



【解析】通常我6:30起床。

2. When do you go to school?
【解析】你什么时间起床?

3. I do morning exercises at 8:30.
【解析】我8:30晨练。

五年级英语(下)第1单元第3课时
Unit 1My day
P6 Part A let’s spell

and circle.(圈出你所听到的单词。)
1) class cloudy uncle 2) clothes people clever
3) play eggplant please 4) classroom playground plate
5) clean clear player 6) clock plate uncle
2. Read, circle and write(读短文,圈出与例词画线部分发音相同的词,并分类写在横线上)
It’s cloudy today. A clever boy named Tom wears red clothes. He plays football on the playground. He
wants to be a football player. His uncle cleans the clock in his hand and says,”please hurry up. It’s time for class.”
cloudyplay




___________________

___________________


___________________


___________________



3. choose write and say.
1) Clean the plate classroom room, please.
2) Put two eggplants clocks plates in the playground.
______________________________________________
_______________________________________________
4. Read choose and write.(选择正确的词语填空)
1. Clean the ______________(eggplant classroom student), please.
2. The boy is very_______(clever please clear).
3. I usually wash my ______(clean clothes play) on the weekend.
4. It’s _______(clock plate cloudy) today.
5. The tall man is my ________(class uncle people).

___________________
___________________
___________________
___________________
4




当堂达标答案及解析:五年级英语(下)第1单元第3课时
Unit 1My day
P6 Part A let’s spell

and circle.( 圈出你所听到的单词。)
1)cloudy 2) clever
3) play4) plate
5) clean 6) uncle
解析:在听录音前先读题,做到心中有数。再听到录音的时候就能够准确选出单词。
2. Read, circle and write(读短文,圈出与例词画线部分发音相同的词,并分类写在横线上)
It’s cloudy today. A clever boy named Tom wears red clothes. He plays football on the playground. He
wants to be a football player. His unclecleans the clock in his hand and says,”please hurry up. It’s time for class.”
cloudy:clever clothes cleans clock class
play:plays playground player please
答案解析:
本题要找出含有字母组合cl 和pl的单词,但是还应注意发音相同。因此uncle 虽然含有字母组合cl但是发音
与例词不同。
3. choose write and say.
答案1)Clean the plate, please.
Clean the classroom, please.
Clean the room, please.
2) Put two eggplants in the playground.
Put two clock in the playground.
Put two plate in the playground.
解析:三选一,能够在横线上正确书写。
4. Read choose and write.(选择正确的词语填空)
oom
解析:读懂句义,请打扫教室。Clean the classroom, please. 考查学生音义对应。
2. clever
解析:读懂句义,这个小男孩非常聪明。故选clever.
3. clothes
解析:wash my clothes洗衣。因此本题选clothes.
4. cloudy
解析:这题表达的是今天的天气。只有cloudy表示天气。因此选择cloudy.
5. uncle
解析:这个高个子男人是我的…。Class: 班级 uncle叔叔; people 人,人们。从句义看本题选择uncle





5



五年级(下)第一单元第4课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My day
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

1. A. Monday B. weekend C. Friday
2. A. usually B. often C. shopping
3. A. shy C. hard-working
4. A. last B. what C. why
5. A. cook B. wash C. Ping-Pong
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( ) 1. What _________ you do on the weekend ?
A. do B. is C. are
( ) 2. --- _______ are you go shopping today?
A. What B. Where C. Why
( ) 3. That _______like a lot of fun.
A. sounds B. sound C. see
( ) 4. I often ___ dinner.
A. cook B. make
( ) 5. I _______ also hard-working.
A. have B. has C. am
Ⅲ. 按要求完成下面的句子。
1. What do you do on the weekend? (用play football 回答)
______________________________________
2. usually, I , play, music (.) (连词成句)
______________________________________
3.Sometimes I cook lunch. (写出中文意思)
______________________________________
IV. 情景对话.根据对话选择正确的选项,把其编号写到左边的括号里。
A:What do you do on the weekend?
B: 1.________________.
A: That sound like a lot of fun.
B: Yes, 2. _____________.
A: I often do homework.
B: Let’s play Ping-Pong !
A: 3.____________.

A. What about you?
B.I usually play Ping-Pong with my friends.
C. Good idea!

五年级(下)第一单元第4课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 1 My day
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

1. B解析; A 和C分别为具体的星期一和星期五,而B为周末。所以答案为B。
2.C解析; A和B为表示时间的频率副词,而C项为购物含义。
3. B解析; A和C为形容人的品质或者性格的形容词,B项为时间今天。

6



4.A解析; B和C为特殊疑问词,A的含义为上一个。
5.C解析; A和B为动词,C项为名词,表示球类。
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
1. A解析; 本题中有动词,所以应该选择助动词do .
2.C解析; 本题问句的目的是问原因,所以应该选择C项。
3. A解析; 第三人称单数,sound like 表示听起来…所以选择A。
4.A解析; 固定短语cook dinner, 所以本题选择A cook.
5.C解析; 本题缺少Be动词,因为人称为第一人称,所以选择am.
Ⅲ. 按要求完成下面的句子。
1. I often play football.
解析;
2. I usually play music.
解析;
3.有时候我做午饭。
解析;
IV. 情景对话.根据对话选择正确的选项,把其编号写到左边的括号里。
1. B解析; 第一句为问句,所以第一题应该选择陈述句,根据题意,选择B。
2.A解析; 根据下一句的回答内容可以判断本句为问句,根据题意,选择A。
3. C解析; 表示赞同别人的意见,即选择C。

五年级(下)第一单元第5课时当堂达标题
Unit 1My day
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ. 根据要求完成句子。
1. I often c____ my room on the weekend.
2. Do you often go for a w____ every day?
Yes, I do..
3. Sometimes I take a d______ class on Sundays.
4.---W _____ do you play sports? ---At 3:00p.m.
5.I always go shopping w____ my mum..
Ⅱ.单项填空。
( ) 1. I do morning exercises ______10:00.
A. in B. on C. at
( ) 2. ____do you eat lunch?
A. When B. What C. Why
( ) 3. On the weekend , I ____go shopping .____I watch TV.
y, sometimes B. often , but C. sometimes , then
( ) 4.I usually play ping-pong ____my friends .
A. with B. and C. but
( ) 5. I always ____class at 8 o’clock.
A. get B. start C. do
( )’s _____late!

IV.阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。
Hello, I’m Li Lei. My weekend is very busy. I usually get up at 6:30 in the morning. I eat breakfast at 7
o’clock. Then I do morning exercises at 8 o’clock. I often do my homework on Saturday morning. I play sports in

7



the afternoon. I usually clean my room on Sunday morning. In the afternoon I often read books and watch TV.
This is my weekend.
( ) 1. Li Lei gets up at 6:30 in the morning.

( ) 2. Li Lei eats breakfast at 7:00.
( ) 3. Li Lei often reads books on Saturday morning.
( ) 4. Li Lei can clean the room.

五年级(下)第一单元第5课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 1My day
Part B Let’s learn

一、 g .with
二、1.C 解析:at+时间
2.A解析:when 何时
3.A解析:usually 经常 sometimes 有时
4.A解析:with 和…一起
5.B解析:start class 上课
6.B解析:too late 太晚了
三、1.T解析:通过第三句可知正确。
2.T解析:通过第四句可知正确。
3.F解析:应该是clean the room。
4.T解析:通过I usually clean my room on Sunday morning.可知正确。


五年级(下)第一单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My Day
B Read and write
Ⅰ. Read and tick or cross.
1. Robinson swims in the morning. ( )
2. Robinson has no friends. ( )
3. Friday is a day. ( )
Ⅱ.Read and choose.
( )1. I do morning exercises ______10:00.
A. in B. on C. at
( )2. ____do you eat dinner? At 10:00.
A. When B. What C. Why
( )3. When do you _____?

8



At 6 o’clock in the morning. I work at night.
A. play sports B. do morning exercises C. go to bed
( )4. On the weekend, I ____clean my room .____I watch TV.
A. usually, sometimes B. often, but C. sometimes , then
Ⅲ.Read and choose.
A: Hello, Zhang Peng._______
B: I’m fine, thank you.
A: Today is Sunday.______
B: I often play sports. Sometimes I read some books.______
A: Usually I go for a walk._________
B: We can play sports together next Sunday.
A: ______
A. What do you do on the weekend?
B. Sometimes I play sports, too.
C. How are you?
D. Good idea!
E. What about you?









五年级(下)第一单元第6课时 当堂达标题答案
Unit 1
Unit 1 My Day

B Read and write
Ⅰ.
1.×
解析:文中没有明确时间点。
2.×
解析:罗宾逊有星期五这个朋友。
3.×
解析:星期五是罗宾逊的朋友。
Ⅱ.
【考点】具体时间点前的介词用法。
【答案】C
【解析】具体时间点前用介词at。
【考点】特殊疑问词when的用法。
【答案】A
【解析】对时间的提问用when。
【考点】动词短语及逻辑分析。
【答案】C

9



【解析】由I work at night.得知晚上工作,进而推测白天工作,所以At 6 o’clock in the morning这个时间
点是go to bed上床睡觉。
【考点】频度副词。
【答案】A
【解析】B项构不成转折关系,C项搭配不正确且构不成前后关系。
Ⅲ.CAEBD
解析:逻辑顺序。
五年级(下)第二单元第1课时 当堂达标题
Unit 2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 补全下面单词。

1. w_ _ ther (天气) 2. s_ _ _ng (春天) 3. w_ _ter (冬天)
4. aut_ _ _(秋天) 5.s_ _s_n (季节) 6. s_ mm_ _(夏天)
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( ) 1. _________ season do you like best ?
A. What B. Which C. Who
( ) 2. What _______ your favourite season?
A. is B. am C. are
( ) 3. ______ you like spring?
A. Are B. Do C. Is
( ) 4. I don’t like ____. It’s snowy and cold.
B. summer C. winter
( ) 5. The autumn is ______ and sunny.
A. cold B. cool C. hot
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. your, what’s, season, favourite(? )
______________________________________
2. season, which, you, best, do, like (?)
______________________________________
3. the, what, like, is, weather (?)
______________________________________
4. we , draw, seasons, the, will, today (.)
______________________________________

IV. 给下面的句子排序,把其序号写到左边的括号里。
( ) 1. What about you?
( ) 2. Which season do you like best?
( ) 3. It’s pretty.
( ) 4. Spring.
( ) 5. I don’t like winter. It’s too cold.
( ) 6. Winter. I can play with snow.






10



五年级(下)第二单元第1课时 当堂达标题答案
Unit 2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 补全下面单词。

1. we a ther (天气) 2. s p r i ng (春天) 3. w i n ter (冬天)
4. aut u m n (秋天) 5. s e a s o n (季节) 6. s u mm e r(夏天)
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( B ) 1. _________ season do you like best ?
A. What B. Which C. Who
解析:A什么;B哪一个;C谁;这句话的意思是你最喜欢哪一个季节?哪一个用which这个词来提
问。
( A ) 2. What _______ your favourite season?
A. is B. am C. are
解析:A,B,C的意思都是“是”。这句话的意思是“你最喜欢什么季节”,最喜欢应该是What is your
favourite…?固定用法
( B ) 3. ______ you like spring?
A. Are B. Do C. Is
解析:这句话的意思是你喜欢春天吗?are,is的意思是“是”,所以应该选择助动词do
( C ) 4. I don’t like ____. It’s snowy and cold.
B. summer C. winter
解析:A春天;B夏天;C冬天。句子前面说I don’t like…我不喜欢…句子后面说snowy and cold,又
冷又多雨雪,所以我们可以判断出我不喜欢的季节应该是winter
( B ) 5. The autumn is ______ and sunny.
A. cold B. cool C. hot
解析:A冷;B凉爽;C热。Autumn指秋天,秋天的天气是阳光明媚并且比较凉爽,所以选择cool.
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. your, what’s, season, favourite(? )
What’s your favourite season?
解析:你最喜欢的季节是什么?
2. season, which, you, best, do, like (?)
Which season do you like best?
解析:你最喜欢的季节是哪一个?课本对话原文。
3. the, what, like, is, weather (?)
What is the weather like?
解析:天气怎么样?
4. we , draw, seasons, the, will, today (.)
Today we will draw the seasons.
解析:今天我们将画一画季节。课本对话原文。

IV. 给下面的句子排序,把其序号写到左边的括号里。
( 4 ) 1. What about you?
解析:你呢?
( 1 ) 2. Which season do you like best?
解析:你最喜欢哪个季节?
( 3 ) 3. It’s pretty.
解析:它很漂亮。

11



( 2 ) 4. Spring.
解析:春天。
( 6 ) 5. I don’t like winter. It’s too cold.
解析:我不喜欢冬天。太冷了。
( 5 ) 6. Winter. I can play with snow.
解析:冬天。我可以玩雪。


五年级(下)第二单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s learn
Ⅰ. Find the different one.(找出与其它三个不同的单词)
( )1.A、winter B、summer C、fall D、season
( )2.A、warm B、hot C、cold D、busy
( )3.A、yellow B、brown C、purple D、grapes
( )4.A、weather B、windy C、rainy D、sunny
Ⅱ. 英汉互译。
1. 季节_____________ 2. 春天_____________
3. summer_____________ 4.秋天_____________
5. winter_______________
Ⅲ. Read and choose(读一读,选一选)
( ) ______ do you like best? --- Winter.
s
( ) 2.——What’s the weather like in ______? --- It’s hot.

( ) 3.——What’s your favourite season? ——_________.It is green with flowers and songs.
A.autumn B. spring C. winter
( ) 4.——Which season do you like_____? ---Summer.
A. favourite B. C. best
IV. Read and write.(根据要求,完成句子。)
1.--- Which season do you like best? (根据问句写出答语)
--- ___________________________________.
2 . --- _________________________________? (根据答语写出问句)
---Because I can go on a picnic in spring.
3.---What do you often do in summer?(根据问句写出答语) ---____________________________________.
4. ---___________________________________(根据答语写出问句)
---I like autumn best.
5. ---What is the weather like in winter?(根据问句写出答语) ---___________________________.






五年级(下)第二单元第1课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 2 My favourite season

12



Part A Let’s learn
Ⅰ.

1.D 解析:ABC为具体的季节
2. D解析:ABC为描述天气的词
3.D 解析:ABC为颜色
4. A解析:BCD为具体的描述天气的形容词
Ⅱ.
1. season
2. spring
3. 夏天
4. autumn
5. 冬天
Ⅲ.
1. B解析:根据答语winter排除A,which 后面接单数名词排除C
2. B解析:答语对天气的描述为hot,所以应选B。
3. B解析:答语描述的为春天的场景,所以选B。
4. C解析:修饰动词like应用副词best,而favourite为形容词。
IV.
SummerAutumnWinter.解析:答语只要为季节都是正确的。

do you like spring? 解析:答语为因为在春天我可以去野餐,由此可知问句应问:你为什么喜欢春天?
3.I often go swimming.解析:只要回答在夏天做的事都可以视为正确。
4. Which season do you like best?解析:答语为我最喜欢秋天,所以问句应问:你最喜欢什么季节?
is cold.解析:只要正确描述冬天的天气皆可。

五年级(下)第二单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s spell

Ⅰ. 找出与所给单词画线部分发音相同的选项。

( ) 1. grow A. grass B. brown
( ) 2. brother A. umbrella B. grow
( ) 3. library A. green B. breakfast
( ) 4. great A. grandma B. brown
Ⅱ. 选出下列各组单词中不同类的选项。
( ) 1 A. grass B. tree C. green
( ) r B. brown C. grandpa
( ) 3. B. apple C. grape
( ) 4. A. library B. great C. umbrella

13



Ⅲ.

Read and group. (读一读,将下列词归类。)

library green brown grow breakfast
brother grass grapes great grandma

gr:______________________________________________________
br:_______________________________________________________


















五年级(下)第二单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit2 My favourite season
Part A Let’s spell

Ⅰ. 找出与所给单词画线部分发音相同的选项。

1. A.
解析: grow A. grass B. brown 根据下划线选出相同的一项。
2. A
解析: brother A. umbrella B. grow根据下划线选出相同的一项。
3. B
解析: library A. green B. breakfast根据下划线选出相同的一项。
4. A
解析:great A. grandma B. brown根据下划线选出相同的一项。

Ⅱ. 选出下列各组单词中不同类的选项。
1 B.
解析:A. grass B. tree C. green 根据选项中所含字母组合得出答案
2. C
解析:A. brother B. brown C. grandpa根据选项中所含字母组合得出答案
3. B
解析:A. grow B. apple C. grape 根据选项中所含字母组合得出答案

14



4. B
解析:A. library B. great C. umbrella根据选项中所含字母组合得出答案
Ⅲ.

Read and group. (读一读,将下列词归类。)
gr: green grow _grass__grapes__great__grandma__
br: library brown breakfast brother
解析:library green brown grow breakfast
brother grass grapes great grandma

五年级(下)第二单元第四课时当堂达标题
Unit 2 My favorite season
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ、单项选择。
( ) 1. --- Which season do you like best?
---___________________.
A. Blue B. Summer C. Football
( ) 2. ---______do you like best?
--- Yellow.
A. What colour B. Which season C. What time
( ) 3. --- I ______ summer. Sarah _____ fall.
A. like, like B. likes, likes C. like, likes
( ) 4. --- ______ do you like winter ?
--- Because I can make a snowman.
A. Why B. What C. How
( ) 5. ---What’s the weather like in Beijing in spring?
---___________________
A. It’s red. B. It’s warm. C. I can play with snow.

II、选择合适的疑问词。
what what’s why which when
1._________ your favourite season? Winter.
2._________ is the weather like? It’s sunny and windy.
3._________ season do you like best? Summer.
4._________ do you go to school? I go to school at 8o’clock.
5._________ do you like autumn best? Because the coloers are beautiful.

III、连词成句
1. best, like, do, you, Which, season
________________________________ ?
2. Spring, my, is, season, favourite
________________________________ .
3. you, do, Why, best, winter, like
________________________________ ?

15



4. swim, Because, I, can
________________________________ .

IV、阅读对话,判断正误。正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。
Chen Jie: Which season do you like best, Mike ?
Mike: I like summer best.
Chen Jie: Why do you like summer best?
Mike: Because I can swim in the river.
Chen Jie: I don’t like summer. It’s too hot.
Zhang Peng: What’s your favourite season?
Chen Jie: Spring. It’s sunny and warm. I can go on a picnic. How about you, Zhang Peng?
Zhang Peng: My favourite season is winter.
Mike: Why?
Zhang Peng: Because I like snow.
( ) 1. Mike’s favourite season is summer.
( ) 2. Chen Jie can swim in spring.
( ) 3. Autumn is Zhang Peng’s favourite season.
( ) 4. Chen Jie likes summer.
( ) 5. Zhang Peng likes winter very much.




























16









五年级(下)第二单元第四课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 2 My favorite season
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ、单项选择。
( B ) 1. --- Which season do you like best?
---___________________.
A. Blue B. Summer C. Football
( A ) 2. ---______do you like best?
--- Yellow.
A. What colour B. Which season C. What time
( C ) 3. --- I ______ summer. Sarah _____ fall.
A. like, like B. likes, likes C. like, likes
( A ) 4. --- ______ do you like winter ?
--- Because I can make a snowman.
A. Why B. What C. How
( B ) 5. ---What’s the weather like in Beijing in spring?
---___________________
A. It’s red. B. It’s warm. C. I can play with snow.
解析:
1. which season 提问哪个季节
2. yellow为颜色;what colors什么颜色,what time什么时间
3. I 为第一人称后面动词不加s,Sarah为第三人称单数,后面动词要用三单形式。
4. 回答为because,要用why提问。
5. weather为天气,本句询问北京春天天气如何。Play with snow玩雪,warm缓和,red红色。

II、选择合适的疑问词。
what what’s why which when
1.__ What’s ___ your favourite season? Winter.
2.___What ___ is the weather like? It’s sunny and windy.
3.___Which ___ season do you like best? Summer.
4.__ When ____do you go to school? I go to school at 8o’clock.
5.__ Why ___ do you like autumn best? Because the coloers are beautiful.
解析:
特殊疑问词:What 什么
Which 哪个
When什么时候
Why 为什么

17




III、连词成句


1. best, like, do, you, Which, season
Which season do you like best?
2. Spring, my, is, season, favourite
Spring is my favorite season.
3. you, do, Why, best, winter, like
Why do you like winter best?
4. swim, Because, I, can
Because I can swim.

IV、阅读对话,判断正误。正确的写“T”,错误的写“F”。
Chen Jie: Which season do you like best, Mike ?
Mike: I like summer best. 1
Chen Jie: Why do you like summer best?
Mike: Because I can swim in the river. 2
Chen Jie: I don’t like summer. It’s too hot. 4
Zhang Peng: What’s your favourite season?
Chen Jie: Spring. It’s sunny and warm. I can go on a picnic. How about you, Zhang Peng?
Zhang Peng: My favourite season is winter. 3、5
Mike: Why?
Zhang Peng: Because I like snow.
( T ) 1. Mike’s favourite season is summer.
( F ) 2. Chen Jie can swim in spring.
( F ) 3. Autumn is Zhang Peng’s favourite season.
( F ) 4. Chen Jie likes summer.
( T ) 5. Zhang Peng likes winter very much.
解析:
1. like…best=favorite
2.人物弄错了,应为Mike而非 Chen Jie
3.张鹏最喜欢的季节为冬季。like…very much意为“非常喜欢”。
’t表示否定,意为“不”。
五年级(下)第2单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit4 My favourite season
Read and write
Ⅰ.单项选择。
()1.---_________do you like autumn?
--- Because I can pick apples.
A. Why B. What C .When
( ) 2. I like summer _____ I can go swimming.
A. but B. because C. either
( ) 3. I can _____ in winter.
A. plant trees B. pick apples C. make a snowman
( ) 4. --- Which season do you like best?
--- ______
A. Winter. B. Trees. C. Swim.

18



( ) 5. It’s windy and warm ______.
A. on spring B. in spring C. about spring
( ) 6. In _____, the leaves fall and fall and fall.
A. spring B. winter C. autumn
Ⅱ. 按要求完成下列各题。
1. I like summer best. (就画线部分提问)

_____________________________________________

2. can, every, I ,swimming, day, go ( . ) (连词成句)

_____________________________________________

3. are, flowers, there, beautiful,everywhere ( . ) (连词成句)

__________________________________________________

4. What do you often do in winter? (用play in the snow来回答)

__________________________________________________
Ⅲ. 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。
There are four seasons in a year. Spring begins first. Summer is the second. Then it’s autumn. Winter is the
last season in a year. In China, the weather is not the same in winter. In Harbin, it’s windy and cold. It often
snows. People can make snowman. But in Sanya, it’s not cold. It’s very warm. The sky is blue. The leaves are
green. People there can go swimming in the sea.
( ) 1. What’s the weather in winter in Harbin?
A. It’s very cold. B. It’s not cold.
( ) 2. How many seasons are there in a year?
A. Four. B. Five.
( ) ’s the third season in a year?
A. Spring. B. Autumn.
( ) 4. Can people see snow in winter in Sanya?
A. Yes, they can. B. No, they can’t.
( ) 5. Can people make a snowman in winter in Harbin?
A. Yes, they can. B. No, they can’t.











19
































五年级(下)第2单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit4 My favourite season
Read and write
Ⅰ.单项选择。
1.A.解析:why? (为什么)
2. B 解析:顺承转折
3.C 解析:冬天做雪人
4. A解析:题目问的是最喜欢的季节。
5. B 解析:spring 前面用in .
6.C解析:秋天叶落。
Ⅱ. 按要求完成下列各题。
1. Which season do you like best?
2. Ican go swimming every day.
3. There are beautifulflowers everywhere.
4. Ioften play in the snow.
解析:略
Ⅲ. 阅读短文,选择正确的答案。

20



1. A 解析:it’s windy and cold.
2. A 解析:There are four seasons in a year
3. B 解析:略
4. B 解析:But in Sanya, it’s not cold. It’s very warm.
5. A解析:People can make snowman.


五年级(下)第二单元第5课时当堂达标题
Unit 2 My favourite season
B. Let’s learn
Ⅰ.根据句意,及首字母提示补全单词。
1. I like spring b___.
2. I can go on a p____ in spring.
3. I often go swimming w___ my family.
4. I can m____ a snowman in winter.
5. Which s_____ do you like best?
Ⅱ.单项选择。
1. There _____ beautiful flowers everywhere.
A. are B. is C.
2. Which season do you like best?
----- ______. I can go swimming with my family.
A. spring B. winter C. summer
3. I can pick apples _______ my sister in autumn.
A. in B. and C. with
4. John often go___ a picnic in spring.
A. in B. on C. with
5. I always make a snowman in ________.
A. spring B. autumn C. winter
Ⅲ.连词成句。
1. you do which season best like (?)

____________________________________________

2. often go picnic with on I a family my (.)

_____________________________________________

3. can go in summer I swimming (.)

_______________________________________________
4. are beautiful everywhere there flowers (.)

_____________________________________________________
Ⅳ.给下列句子排序。
( ) I like spring best.
( ) Why?

21



( ) Which season do you like best?
( ) Because I can go on a picnic with my family.
( ) What’s more, my birthday is in spring.


五年级(下)第二单元第5课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 2 My favourite season
B. Let’s learn
Ⅰ.根据句意,及首字母提示补全单词。
1. best 4. make 5. Season
解析:略。
Ⅱ.单项选择。
1.A.解析:flowers 为可数名词复数所以选择are.
2.C.解析:go swimming 去游泳这项运动属于适合夏天的活动所以选择summer.
3.C. 解析:with 用在句末表示和谁一起做某事。
4.B.解析:go on a picnic 固定搭配。
5.C.解析:只有在冬天下雪的时候才能make a snowman.
Ⅲ.连词成句。
1. Which season do you like best?
2. I often go on a picnic with my family.
3. I can go swimming in summer.
4. There are beautiful flowers everywhere.
解析:本题为课本上的主句型。
Ⅳ.给下列句子排序。
( 2 ) I like spring best.
( 3 ) Why?
( 1 ) Which season do you like best?
( 4 ) Because I can go on a picnic with my family.
( 5 ) What’s more, my birthday is in spring.
解析:本题较为简单。首先询问喜欢的季节,并用I like…best 来回答。当别人询问why 时,应用because
来回答。而what’s more 表示递进关系,应放在第一个原因之后。

五年级(下)第三单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 3 My School Canlendar
Section A Let`s learn
一. 找出不同类的单词。
()1.A. Monday B. November C. December D. February
()2.A. birthday B. Children’s Day C. National Day D. Tree-planting Day
()3.A. Monday B. Tuesday C. Army Day D. Sunday
二. 写出下列单词的缩写。
1. January __________________

22



2. February_________________
3. March ___________________
三. 选择填空。
()1. ___________ is Children's Day?
A. When B. What C. Which D. Why
()2. —When is your birthday? —It's in ____________.
A. third B. January C. 20th D. 8:30
四. 连词成句。
Tree-planting,Day,is,when
__________________________________________________?
五. 按时间顺序排列。
( ) My birthday is in May.
( ) Today is Spring Festival.
( ) Happy New Year!
( ) Tomorrow is April Fool`s Day.
( ) It’s Children`s Day today.








当堂达标题答案+解析
一. 找出不同类的单词。
1. A
【解析】Monday是周一,其他三个单词都是月份。

2. A
【解析】birthday是生日,不属于节日类别。

3. C
【解析】Army Day是建军节,不是属于时间类别。
二. 写出下列单词的缩写。
1. Jan.
2. Feb.
3. Mar.
【解析】月份的简写规律是取其前三个字母,其后再附一实心点“.”。
三. 选择填空。

23



1. A
【解析】when什么时间

2. B
【解析】只有January是月份,其前可用介词in,其他三个单词前面都不用介词in。

四. 连词成句。
When is Tree-planting Day?
五. 按时间顺序排列。
4
【解析】May五月

2
【解析】
Spring Festival在一月或二月
1
【解析】
New Year一月
3
【解析】
April Fool`s Day愚人节,四月一日
5
【解析】
Children`s Day儿童节,六月一日
五年级(下)第三单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part A Let’s spell
I. Read and judge.(判断所给单词画线部分读音是否相同,相同写“T”,不同写“F”。)
()1. A. chair B. Christmas C. China
()2. A. shirt B.
()3. A. lunchB. school C. chicken
()4. A. fishB. shortC. sheep
()5. . teacherC. lunch
II. Read and write(读一读,根据图片和句子,填写合适的单词,并归类。)
1. The maths _______
2. The _______
from ________
and _____________
.
are very nice.

24



3. I have __________for ____________.
4. The ______ and __________ are good friends.
China shorts

III. Choose and write(选词组成恰当的句子,并写出四个句子)
chair nice
child fresh
The sheep shy
fish short
chant cheap
The chair is cheap.
1. _______________________________________________________
2.______________________________________________________
3._________________________________________________________
4.______________________________________________________







25









五年级(下)第三单元第3课时当堂达标题答案及解析
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part A Let’s spell
I. Read and judge.(判断所给单词画线部分读音是否相同,相同写“T”,不同写“F”。)
1.(F)解析:解析:Christmas : ch 发[k] 音。 chair 和China中ch发[tʃ]音。
2.(F)解析: watch中ch发[tʃ]音。shirt 和wash 中sh发[ʃ]音。
3.(F)解析:解析:school中 ch 发[k] 音。lunch和chicken中ch发[tʃ]音。
4.(T)解析:fish,short和sheep中sh发音相同,发[ʃ]音。
5.(T)解析:cheap, teacher, lunch中ch发音相同,发[tʃ]音。
II. Read and write(读一读,根据图片和句子,填写合适的单词,并归类。)
答案:1. teacher; China 2. shirt; shorts
3. fish; lunch 4. sheep; chicken
解析:1题:注意China中字母C大写。
China shorts
teacher lunch shirt fish
chicken sheep
III. Choose and write(选词组成恰当的句子,并写出四个句子)
答案:(答案不唯一,合理即可。)
1. The child is shy.
2. The sheep is short.
3. The fish is fresh.
4. The chant is nice.

五年级(下)第三单元第4课时当堂达标题
Unit 1 My school calendar
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

1. A. spring B. winter C. Friday
2. A. May B. March C. autumn
3. A. in B. school trip C. sports meet
4. A. when B. vacation C. where
5. A. summer B. winter C. season

26



Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( ) 1. When _________ the Tree Planting Day ?
A. do B. is C. are
( ) 2. I really like the_______.
A. colours B. colour C. coloures
( ) 3.--- When is the trip?
---It’s ________ October.
A. for B. in C. on
( ) 4. ___is my favourite season.
A. autumn B. Morning C. Autumn
( ) 5. I _______ cook dinner for my family.
A. am B. will C. do
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. When, Mother’s Day, is (? )
______________________________________
2. usually, have , We, school trip, a (.)
______________________________________
3.favourite, spring, season, my, is (. )
______________________________________
IV. 情景对话.根据对话选择正确的选项,把其编号写到左边的括号里。
1. We’ll go to the Great Wall. A. It’s in May.
2. What will you do? B. Cool!
3. When is the sport meet? C. I’ll do homework.









五年级(下)第三单元第4课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

1. C 解析:A和B选项表示具体季节,C项为星期, 即选择C。
2. C 解析:A和B为具体月份, C项为季节,所以选择C。
3. A 解析:B和C为名词,A为介词,所以选择A。
4. B 解析:A和C为特殊疑问词,B为名词假期,所以选择B。
5. C解析:A和B为具体的季节名词,C为季节总称,即选择C。
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
1. B解析:此处缺少Be动词且为单数,所以选择B is。
2.A解析:此处应为colour的复数形式,根据变化规则选择A。
3. B 解析:月份前面用介词in,所以选择B。
4.C 解析:根据句子开头第一个单词的首字母大写规则以及句末的season, 此处答案为C。
5.B解析:句中动词为原型,所以答案为表示将来的will .

27



Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. When is Mother’s Day?.
解析:给出的标点为问号,此句应为问句,所以答案如上。
2. We usually have a school trip.
解析:根据首字母大写的单词,以及标点符号为句号,此句为陈述句。答案如上。
is my favourite season, 或者My favourite season is spring.
解析:此句没有给出首字母大写的单词,所以有两种表达方式。
IV. 情景对话.根据对话选择正确的选项,把其编号写到左边的括号里。
1. B 解析:此句为陈述句,表示自己将要去的地方,回答为感叹句。
2.C 解析:此句为疑问句,表示问别人将要打算做什么,所以答案为C。
3. A 解析:此句为疑问句,且问的是时间,所以答案为A。
五年级(下)第三单元第5课时当堂达标题
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ.写出所对应的节日的汉语。
A .Tree Planting Day B. Children’s Day C. singing contest D. Mid-Auyumn
1.________ 2.__________ 3.________ 4.________
Ⅱ. 写出各月份的简写形式及中文意思。
1. January ___________ 2. March ____________3. May______________
4. February_____________5. April _____________ 6. June_______________
Ⅲ. 单项填空。
( ) 1.----- When is China’s National Day?
----- It’s in _____.
A. May .t C. October
( ) 2. The Easter party is _____ April.
B. on C. At
( ) _____ your birthday?
A.is B. am C. Are
( ) 4.______ is the first month of a year.
A. February B. December C. January
( )5.——Is your birthday in June?
——____________.
A. Yes, it is. B. Yes, it isn't. C. No, it is
IV.阅读短文,判断正(T)误(F)。
Today is Amy’s birthday. It’s June 2nd . She gets some presents and cards from her friends. Her grandpare
nts give her a lovely doll. Her mother buys her a lot of delicious food. She climbs mountains with her father. S
he is very happy today.
( ) 1. Today is ____ birthday.
A. Amy’s B. Amy’s mother’s C. Amy’s father’s
( ) 2. When is Amy’s birthday?
A. July 2nd. B. March C. June 2nd
( ) 3. Amy’s mother buys her______.
A. A lot of delicious food B. a doll C. A card
( ) 4. Amy climbs mountains with her ______.
A. Mother B. Father C. friends


28







五年级(下)第三单元第5课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 3 My school calendar
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ.1.植树节 2.儿童节 3.歌唱比赛 4.中秋节
Ⅱ.. 一月 . 三月 五月 . 二月
. 四月 . 六月
Ⅲ.1.C 解析:国庆节在十月。
2.A解析:in+月份
3.A解析:你的生日在几月?
4.C解析:一月是一年的第一个月。
5.A解析:Yes,it is.
IV.1.A 解析:通过第一句可知选择A。
2.C解析:通过第二节可知选择C。
3.A解析:通过第四句可知选择A。
4.B解析:通过第六句可知选择B。

五年级(下)第三单元第6课时当堂达标题
My School Calendar

B Read and write
Ⅰ. Read and choose. (找出不同类的单词,将序号填在括号里。)
( )1. A. holiday B. who C. which
( )2. A. birthday B. Children’s Day C. National Day
( )3. A. Monday B. Tuesday C. May Day
( ) 4. A Monday B. June C. March
( )5. A. April B. autumn C. August
Ⅱ.Read and choose.
( )1. I do morning exercises ______10:00.
A. in B. on C. at
( )2. ____do you eat dinner?
A. When B. What C. Why
( )3. When do you _____?
At 6 o’clock in the morning. I work at night .
B. do morning exercises C. go to bed
( )4. On the weekend , I ____clean my room .____I watch TV.
A. usually, sometimes B. often , but C. sometimes , then
( )5.I usually play football ____my friends .
C. but
( )6.I eat dinner at 6:00._______?
-At 6:00, too.
A. Which about you B. What about you C. When about you
( ) finish class at 11:40 , ____we eat lunch at school.

A. paly sports
A. with B. and
29



A. and B. then C. but
Ⅲ.Read and choose.
( ) 1. When is your birthday? A.I often watch TV.
( ) 2. What do you do on the weekend? B. In July.
( ) season do you like best? C. Yes, it is.
( ) 4. Is Christmas in July? D. Cool.
( ) ’s go to the Great Wall! E. Winter







五年级(下)第一单元第6课时 当堂达标题答案
Unit 1
Unit 1 My Day

B Read and write
Ⅰ.
1. A
解析:只有A是名词。
2. A
解析:后两项是节日。
3. C
解析:最后一项是节日。
4. A
解析:后两项是月份。
5. B
Ⅱ.
1. C
解析:时间点考察。
2. A
解析:提问时间用when
3. C
4. A
5. A
6. B
7. B
Ⅲ.BAECD
解析:考察课本基本问答语。
五年级(下)Recycle1当堂达标题
Recycle1

Ⅰ. Read and choose. (找出不同类的单词,将序号填在括号里。)
( )1. A. holiday B. who C. which
( )2. A. birthday B. Children’s Day C. National Day
( )3. A. Monday B. Tuesday C. May Day

30



( ) 4. A Monday B. June C. March
( )5. A. April B. autumn C. August
Ⅱ.Read and choose.
( ) 1. What do you do?
A. I am a student. B. I’m from Canada. C. I am a boy.
( ) 2. Let's _________ a birthday card for our mother.
A. make B. making C. makes
( ) 3. _______ birthday is in October?
A. Who B. Whose C. Who's
( ) 4. What’s your favourite season?
A. Blue B. Summer C. Football
( ) 5. My mother is a teacher. She goes to school___ 7:00 ___ the morning.
A. at...on B. at...at C. at...in
( ) 6. The tree_________ are green in spring.
A. leafs B. leaves C. leaf
( ) 7._________ is the ninth month of a year.
A. September B. August C. October
( ) 8. I like winter. I can _________.
A. make a snow man B. fly kites C. plant trees
( ) ’s your uncle doing?
A. She is cooking the meals. B. He is writing an e-mail. C. He can do the dishes
( ) 10. Hello. _____is Zhang Peng. Can I speak to your mom?
A.I am B. My name C. This is
Ⅲ.Read and choose.
( ) 1. When is your birthday? A.I often watch TV.
( ) 2. What do you do on the weekend? B. In July.
( ) season do you like best? C. Yes, it is.
( ) 4. Is Christmas in July? D. Cool.
( ) ’s go to the Great Wall! E. Winter






五年级(下)Recycle1当堂达标题答案
Recycle1

Ⅰ.
6. A
解析:只有A是名词。
7. A
解析:后两项是节日。
8. C
解析:最后一项是节日。
9. A
解析:后两项是月份。

31



10. B
Ⅱ.
1. A
解析:考察你是做什么工作的。
2. A
3. B
解析:名词前面形容词修饰。
4. B
5. C
解析:考察时间点介词使用。
6. B
7. A
解析:每年的第九个月是九月。
8. A
9. B
解析:现在进行时考察。
10. B
Ⅲ.BAECD
解析:考察课本基本问答句搭配。
五年级(下)第4单元第1课时当堂达标题
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的单词。
1.( ) A. spring B. first C. autumn
2.( ) A. April B. May C. fifth
3.( ) A. when B. what C. October
4.( ) A. Easter B. fool C. cute
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( ) 1. There are some_______ days in April.
A. nice B. special C. specials
( ) 2. January_______is New Year’s Day.
A. first B. one C. a first
( ) 3. When is April______ Day?
A. Fool’s B. fool’s C. Fool
( ) 4. The Easter party is____April, too.
B. on C. in
( ) 5. The English show(演出)is ______ May 5 th.
A. on B. in C.
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. There, days, some, are, special, in, April(. )
______________________________________
2. April, Fool’s Day, and, are, in, Easter, April (.)
______________________________________
3. Easter, on, this, is, April , 5
th
, year (.)
______________________________________
IV. 给下面的句子排序,把其序号写到左边的括号里。

32



( ) 1. What are they?
( ) 2. There are some special days in April.
( ) 3. It’s on April 5
TH
this year.
( ) 4. April Fool’s Day and Easter.
( ) 5. It’s on April 1st.
( ) 6. When is April Fool’s Day?
( ) 7. And Easter?





五年级(下)第4单元第1课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的单词。
1.( B ) A. spring B. first C. autumn
2.( C ) A. April B. May C. fifth
3.( C ) A. when B. what C. October
4.( A ) A. Easter B. fool C. cute
Ⅱ. 选择填空。
( B ) 1. There are some_______ days in April.
A. nice B. special C. specials
( A ) 2. January_______is New Year’s Day.
A. first B. one C. a first
( A ) 3. When is April______ Day?
A. Fool’s B. fool’s C. Fool
( C ) 4. The Easter party is____April, too.
B. on C. in
( A ) 5. The English show(演出)is ______ May 5 th.
A. on B. in C.
Ⅲ. 连词成句。
1. There, days, some, are, special, in, April(. )
There are some special days in April._________
2. April, Fool’s Day, and, are, in, Easter, April (.)
April Fool’s Day and Easter are in April.______
3. Easter, on, this, is, April , 5
th
, year (.)
Easter is on April 5
th
this year._______________
IV. 给下面的句子排序,把其序号写到左边的括号里。
( 2 ) 1. What are they?
( 1 ) 2. There are some special days in April.
( 7 ) 3. It’s on April 5
TH
this year.
( 3 ) 4. April Fool’s Day and Easter.
( 5 ) 5. It’s on April 1st.
( 4 ) 6. When is April Fool’s Day?
( 6) 7. And Easter?

33



五年级(下)第四单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part A Let’s learn
Ⅰ. Read and fill in the blanks.(读句子,完成下列各题。)
1. March is the ____ month in a year.
2. Friday is the ____ day in a week.
3. Thursday is the _____ day in a week.
4. February is the _____ month in a year.
5. Children’s Day is on June _____.
Ⅱ. 读一读,连一连。
1. second 1st
2. fifth 3rd
3. third 4th
4. first 2nd
5
th

Ⅲ. 单项填空。
( )1. --- When is April Fool’s Day?
--- It’s on _________.
A. April 1st B. April 5th C. April 4th
( )2. ________ is the second month of the year.
A. February B. January C. July
( )3. --- How old are you?
--- I’m _____ years old.
A. fifth C. fourth
( )4. ______ is on October 1st.
A. May Day B. April Fool’s Day C. China’s National Day













五年级(下)第四单元第2课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part A Let’s learn
Ⅰ. Read and fill in the blanks.(读句子,完成下列各题。)
1. March is the _third___ month in a year.
2. Friday is the fifth day in a week.

34



3. Thursday is the _fourth__ day in a week.
4. February is the second month in a year.
5. Children’s Day is on June _first____.
Ⅱ. 读一读,连一连。
1. second 1st
2. fifth 3rd
3. third 4th
4. first 2nd
5
th
解析:找出单词的对应缩写形式并连线。
Ⅲ. 单项填空。
( A )1. --- When is April Fool’s Day?
--- It’s on _________.
A. April 1st B. April 5th C. April 4th
解析:April Fool’s Day在4月1日,所以选A。
( A )2. ________ is the second month of the year.
A. February B. January C. July
解析:一年中的第二个月为February,所以选A。
( B )3. --- How old are you?
--- I’m _____ years old.
A. fifth C. fourth
解析:回答年龄应该用基数词,所以选B。
( C )4. ______ is on October 1st.
A. May Day B. April Fool’s Day C. China’s National Day
解析:October 1st应为国庆节,所以选C。
五年级(下)第四单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit4 When is Easter?
A. Let’s spell

Ⅰ.找出下列画线部分发音不同的单词。
() 1. A. father B. thin C. maths
() 2. A. there B. that C. fifth
() 3. A. three B. birthday C. this
() 4. A. thirteen B. brother C. third
() 5. A. eleventh B. fourth C. there
Ⅱ.根据发音规则,选择合适的字母补全单词。
1. th___ ___d f___ ___st

2. __ __ ree ___ ___ ere

3. mo __ __er fa__ ___er

4. broth___ ___ sist ___ ___

5. birthd__ __ Mond__ ___


35



Ⅲ.选词连句。
1. ThursdayMonday is her eleventh third fifth birthday.

_________________________________________________.
2. His motherfather is aanmaths English teacher.

_________________________________________________

Ⅳ.Write a card for mother.(给妈妈写一张母亲节卡片。)

(they Mother maths those thin this)

Dear mum:
Today is _______________________’s day. ______________________ are
_______________________________are for you.
And ____________________ is a new ________________book. It’s for you.
I wish (祝你)you will be nice and ________________.

Love you_________________





五年级(下)第四单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit4 When is Easter?
A. Let’s spell


Ⅰ.找出下列画线部分发音不同的单词。
1. A. 2. C 3. C 4. B 5. C
Ⅱ. 单项选择。
5. third first
6. three there
7. mother father
8. brother sister
9. birthday Monday
解析:略
Ⅲ. 选词连句。
1. Thursday is her third birthday.(答案不限)
2. His mother is an Englishteacher. (答案不限)
解析:选择红体部分的单词组成一个完整的句子,答案不限。
Ⅳ.Write a card for mother.(给妈妈写一张母亲节卡片。)
Dear mum:
Today is Mother’s day. Those are pink flowers. They are for you.
And this is a new maths book. It’s for you.

pink flowers.
36



I wish (祝你)you will be nice and thin.

Love you____________
解析:根据题意完成。



五年级(下)第四单元第四课时当堂达标题
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ、单项选择。
( ) 1. Can you cook_________for us?
A. noodles B. party C. third
( ) 2. Women’s Day is _________March 8
th
.
A. in B. on C. on
( ) 3. What will you do_______your mum?
A. for B. to C. at
( ) 4. There are _________days in a week.
A. seventh B. seven C. sevens
( ) 5. Today is my sister’s ________birthday.
A. nine B. six C. ninth
( ) 6. We ______go to the park on the next week..
A. will B. are C. is
( ) 7. I’ll_______ a card for my dad on Father’s day..
A. making B. makes C. make

II、给下列问题找到合适的答案。
( ) will you do for your mum on Mother’s day?
( ) is your birthday?
( ) season do you like best?
( )’s the date today?
( ) you come to my birthday party?
’s on July 23
rd
.
B.I’ll say “Thank you” to her.
C.I like summer best.
, I can.
’s October.
III、连词成句
1. noodles, I, her, for, cook, will
________________________________ .
2. on, April, is, birthday, 4
th
, my
________________________________ .
3. birthday, when, your, is

37



________________________________ ?
4. will, mum, for, what, do, your, you
________________________________ ?

IV、阅读对话,并根据对话回答问题。
Tom: When is your birthday ?
Chen Jie: December 11
th
. What about you?
Tom: It’s April 16
th
. What about you, Zhang Peng?
Zhang Peng: May 2
nd
.Is your birthday in June, Oliver?
Oliver: No, it is in July.
1. When is Oliver’s brithday?
_____________________________________
2. When is Chen Jie’s birthday?
_____________________________________
3. Is Zhang Peng’s birthday in July?
_____________________________________
4. Is Tom’s birthday in April?
_____________________________________





























38







五年级(下)第四单元第四课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 4 When is Easter?
Part B Let’s talk
Ⅰ、单项选择。
( A ) 1. Can you cook_________for us?
A. noodles B. party C. third
( B ) 2. Women’s Day is _________March 8
th
.
A. in B. on C. on
( A ) 3. What will you do_______your mum?
A. for B. to C. at
( B ) 4. There are _________days in a week.
A. seventh B. seven C. sevens
( C ) 5. Today is my sister’s ________birthday.
A. nine B. six C. ninth
( A) 6. We ______go to the park on the next week..
A. will B. are C. is
( C ) 7. I’ll_______ a card for my dad on Father’s day..
A. making B. makes C. make
解析:
1,cook为“烹饪”之意,其后应跟表示食物的单词,A选项为面条。
2,时间具体到某月某日时,前面要用on。
3,
介词for在此处翻译为“为、给”。
4,此处需要一个基数词,seven days翻译为“七天”。
5,此处需要一个序数词,ninth birthday翻译为“第九个生日”。
6,will 用于一般将来时语句中,表示将来某一时刻要发生的动作或情况,翻译为“将”。
7,will后面的动词需用原型。

II、给下列问题找到合适的答案。
( B ) will you do for your mum on Mother’s day?
( A ) is your birthday?
( C ) season do youm like best?
( E )’s the date today?
( D ) you come to my birthday party?
’s on July 23
rd
.
B.I’ll say “Thank you” to her.
C.I like summer best.
, I can.
’s October 2
nd
.
解析:
1,提问母亲节你要为母亲做什么,答句中应出现will一词。

39



2,用when提问日期,回答时应出现日期。
3,本句对季节进行提问,回答时应出现与季节相关的单词。
4,问句翻译为“今天几号?”,回答时不需要on。
5,can提问的一般疑问句,应用Yes或者No进行回答。
III、连词成句
1. noodles, I, her, for, cook, will
I will cook noodles for her.
2. on, April, is, birthday, 4
th
, my
My birthday is on April 4th.
3. birthday, when, your, is
When is your birthday?
4. will, mum, for, what, do, your, you
What will you do for your mum?
IV、阅读对话,并根据对话回答问题。
Tom: When is your birthday ?
Chen Jie: December 11
th
. What about you?
Tom: It’s on April 16
th
. What about you, Zhang Peng?
Zhang Peng: May 2
nd
.Is your birthday in June, Oliver?
Oliver: No, it is in July.
1. When is Oliver’s brithday?
It is in July.
2. When is Chen Jie’s birthday?
It’s on December 11
th.

3. Is Zhang Peng’s birthday in July?
No, it isn’t .
4. Is Tom’s birthday in April?
Yes, it is .
解析:
1,最后一句话中,能够找到答案。
2,第二行能够找到答案。
3,第四行能够找到答案,张鹏的生日在May 2
nd
,因而应做否定回答。
4,第三行能够找到答案,It’s on April 16
th
,因而应做肯定回答。

五年级(下)第四单元第5课时当堂达标题
Unit 4 When is Easter
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ.选出每组单词中不同类的一项。
1. A. March B. Chinese C. October
2. A. noodle B. birthdayC. cake
3. A. ninth B. twelfthC. twenty
4. A. June B. MondayC. Sunday

Ⅱ.写出下列基数词所对应的序数词。
1. twelve
2. twenty

40



3. thirty
4. twenty-three
5. twenty-one

Ⅲ.单项选择。
( )1.--- ____ isyour birthday?
--- It’s on April 5
th
.

A. What B. When C. Where
( )2. My birthday is on August______.
A. ten B. twenty-five C.15th
( )3.--- ________ will you do for your mum on her birthday?
---I’ll make a card.
A. What B. How C. Where
( )4. 12 和21的序数词分别是:
A. twelve and twenty-first B: Twelfth and twenty-one C twelfth and twenty-first

IV.连词成句。
1. your, when, birthday, is (?)
______________________
2. May, my, is birthday, on, 25th (.)
___________________________
3. is, Grandpa’ s, when, birthday (?)
___________________________
4. on, it’s, 30
th
, November (.)
______________________










五年级(下)第四单元第5课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 4 When is Easter
Part B Let’s learn
Ⅰ.选出每组单词中不同类的一项。
1. B. 解析:其他两项为月份。
2. B. 解析:其他两项为食物类的。
3. C. 解析:基数词和序数词的区别。其他两项为序数词,而C选项为基数词。
4. A. 解析:其他两项为星期几而此选项为月份。

Ⅱ.写出下列基数词所对应的序数词。
1. twelfth解析:变ve为f加th。

41



2. twentieth 解析:变y为ie加 th。
3. thirtieth 解析: 同上。
4. twenty-third解析:把各位数后的基数词变序数词即可。
5. twenty-first 解析:同上。
Ⅲ.单项选择。
1.B.
2.C. 解析:只有C选项为序数词。而表示日期时我们需要用序数词表示。
3.A. 解析:答语中为做的事情,所以应用What提问。
4.C. 解析:对于易于混的基数词序数词变化的考察。
IV.连词成句。
1 your, when, birthday, is (?)
When is your birthday?
2 May, my, is birthday, on, 25th (.)
My birthday is on May 25
th
.
3 is, Grandpa’ s, when, birthday (?)
When is Grandpa’s birthday?
4 on, it’s, 30
th
, November (.)
It’s on November 30
th
.
解析:本题为对于句子熟练程度的考察,题目较为简单。做题时应注意字母大小写和标点符号的书写。





五年级(下)第四单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit4 When is Easter?
Part B Read and write
Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

( ) 1. A. two B. three C. third
( ) 2. A. noise B. go C. walk
( ) 3. A. diary B. letter C. cute
( ) 4. A. kitten B. bunny C. fur
Ⅱ. 选择正确的选项填空。


A .play B. are C. has D. open E. walk

( ) 1. My cat ____________two new kittens.
( ) 2. The kittens____________ six days old.
( ) 3. Their eyes are ____________on April 26
th.

( ) 4. They can __________with Robin.
( ) 5. The kittens can __________ now.
Ⅲ. 根据表格内容给下列问句选答语。

Sept.10th
Jan.1st
Oct.23rd

Dad’s birthday
Mike’s birthday
school trip
42



Dec.22nd
Nov.1st

( ) 1. When is the school trip?
( ) 2. When is Dad’s birthday?
( ) 3. When is the maths test?
( ) 4. When is the singing contest?
( ) 5. When is Mike’s birthday?



Maths test
singing contest
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
It’s on New Year’s Day.
It’s on October 23rd.
It’s on Teacher’s Day.
It’s on December 22nd.
It’s on November 1st.






五年级(下)第四单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit4 When is Easter?
Part B Read and write

Ⅰ. 选出不同类的一项。

4. C
解析: two、three为基数词,表示数字二、三。third为第三,序数词。
5. A
解析:noise噪音;go表示去,动词;walk表示走路、散步。B、C是动作,意义为动词。A项属于名
词。
6. C
解析:diary日记;letter信件;cute可爱的。A、B属于名词,C属于形容词。
4. C
解析:kitten表示刚出生的小猫,bunny表示小兔子;fur表示毛皮,软毛。

Ⅱ. 选择正确的选项填空。
1. 解析:C 我的猫有两只新出生的小猫宝宝。
2. 解析:B 小猫宝宝六天大了。
3. 解析:D 他们的眼睛在4月26日睁开的。

4. 解析:A 他们能跟Robin一起玩。
5. 解析:E 小猫现在能走路了。
Ⅲ. 根据表格内容给下列问句选答语。

解析:本题主要考察学生能够通过表格找出活动发生的对应日期。考察了学生对句型“When is…?” “It’s
on …”的理解与运用。
1. B
2. C 九月十号是教师节。
3. D
4. E New Year’s Day 在一月一号。

43



5. A
五年级(下)第五单元第1课时当堂达标题
Unit 5 Whose dog is it?
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选一选,读一读。

1.She is_______(ourours) English teacher. ______(She Her) name is Sandy(女人名).
2._________(minemy) dog is white .
3. -- Look ! _________book is it ? Is it__________(youryours) ?
II. 补全对话 。
----Whose bike is it ? Is it______(youryours)?
----No,it’s not_____(mymine). (mymine) _____is red. But this bike is blue .
----Is it Amy’s ?
----Sorry, I don’t know. Maybe it’s_______.
----Amy, is this______ (your yours)bike ?
----No, it’s not____(mymine). You can ask Mike. Maybe it’s______.
----Mike, is this _______(youryours)bike ?
----Oh, yes, it’s_______(mymine)bike. Thank you very much!
III. 单项选择。
( )1. Whose pen is it? It’s __pen.
A. I B. hers C. she D. his
( )2. Whose pencils are there? They’re __.
A. my B. me C. mine D. our
( )3. This ruler isn’t mine. I think it is __.
A. he B. him C. his D. her
( ) that __ hat? No, it’s not __. It’s __.
A. your, my, Toms B. you, mine, Tom’s
C. yours, mine, Tom D. your, mine, Tom’s
( )5. __ schoolbag is beautiful. But __ is more beautiful.
A. Jims, my B. Jim’s, mine C. Jim’s, me D. Jims’s, I











五年级(下)第五单元第1课时当堂达标题答案
Unit 5 Whose bag is it?
Part A Let’s talk
Ⅰ. 选一选,读一读。

1.She is__our _(ourours) English teacher. __Her _(She Her) name is Sandy(女人名).

44



解析:第一个空后有名字English teacher, 所以选our 形容词性物主代词。第二个空后有名字name, 所以
选择her。
2.__My_(minemy) dog is white .
解析:横线后有名词dog, 选形容词性物主代词 my。
3. -- Look ! __Whose_book is it ? Is it__yours__(youryours) ?
解析:第一个空填whose谁的;有问句得知谈论的是book,所以第二个空选择名词性物主代词yours,
yours=your book。
II. 补全对话 。
----Whose bike is it ? Is it___yours _(youryours)?
解析:yours=your bike
----No,it’s not__mine__(mymine). (mymine) _Mine_is red. But this bike is blue .
解析:mine=my bike
----Is it Amy’s ?
----Sorry, I don’t know. Maybe it’s__Amy’s_____.
解析: 根据上下文得知他们猜测是Amy的bike, Amy’s = Amy’s bike。
----Amy, is this__your__ (your yours)bike ?
解析: your 你的, 后有名词bike。
----No, it’s not__mine__(mymine). You can ask Mike. Maybe it’s_ Mike’s__.
解析:mine=my bike。 Mike’s= Mike’s bike。
----Mike, is this __your__(youryours)bike ?
解析:your你的,后跟名词bike。
----Oh, yes, it’s__my__(mymine)bike. Thank you very much!
解析:my我的,后跟名词bike。
III. 单项选择。
( D )1. Whose pen is it? It’s __pen.
A. I B. hers C. she D. his
解析:his既指形容词性物主代词,也指名词性物主代词,此题中后面有名词pen,选his他的。
( C )2. Whose pencils are there? They’re __.
A. my B. me C. mine D. our
解析:mine=my pencils。
( C )3. This ruler isn’t mine. I think it is __.
A. he B. him C. his D. her
解析:his=his ruler。
( D ) that __ hat? No, it’s not __. It’s __.
A. your, my, Toms B. you, mine, Tom’s
C. yours, mine, Tom D. your, mine, Tom’s
解析:your:你的,后跟名词hat。
mine= my hat。
Tom’s= Tom’s hat。
( B )5. __ schoolbag is beautiful. But __ is more beautiful.
A. Jims, my B. Jim’s, mine C. Jim’s, me D. Jims’s, I
解析:Jim’s :Jim’s的,后跟名词schoolbag。
mine=mine schoolbag。
五年级(下)第五单元第2课时当堂达标题
Unit 5 Whose dog is it?
Section A Let`s learn

45



一、根据汉语提示补全单词。
1. 我的 m ___n ___ 2. 你的 y___ ___ rs
3. 她的 h___rs 4. 他的 h ___ s
二、用所给单词的适当形式填空。
1. _______ (I) often watch TV with _______ (I) brother.
2. The desk is Peter`s. It`s _______ (he).
3. Is that _______ (you)?
4. These storybooks are _______ (she).
三、选出每句中错误的一项,并改正。
( ) 1. The pen isn’ pen is blue. __________
A B C
( ) 2. Please givemine an apple. __________
A B C
( ) 3. Aretheseour? __________
A B C
( ) 4. Theirarewhite. __________
A B C
四、单项选择。
( ) 1. ---_______ is that?
---That’s my cousin.
A. Who B. What C. Whose
( ) 2. ---Whose coat is this?
---This is _______.
A. mine B. my C. me
( ) 3. This is Mary’s dress and that is _______.
A. she B. hers C. her


当堂达标题答案+解析
一、根据汉语提示补全单词。

1. i; e
【解析】mine

46



2. ou
【解析】yours
3. e
【解析】hers
4. i
【解析】his
二、用所给单词的适当形式填空。

1. I; my
【解析】第一个空要填整个句子的主语,所以填I;
后有名词brother, 所以第二个空要填形容词性
物主代词。

2. his
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

3. yours
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

4. hers
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

三、选出每句中错误的一项,并改正。
1. B-mine
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

2. B-me
【解析】
give后接人称代词。

3.C-ours
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

【解析】
4. A-Theirs
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词做主语。

四、单项选择。
1. A
【解析】根据答句“那是我的”选择疑问词“谁的”。
2. A
【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。

3. B

47



【解析】
后没有名词, 所以要填名词性物主代词。


五年级(下)第五单元第3课时当堂达标题
Unit 5 Whose dog is it?
Part A Let’s spell
一.英汉互译。
A. ring B. trunk C. ink D. young E. drink

() ( ) ( ) ( ) ( )
二.判断下列画线部分读音是(T)否(F)相同
()1. sing ring()2. ink drink
()3. think pink()4. long bank
() song()6. English long

三.读一读,试着分别写出两个含有划线部分且与其发音相同的单词
thank ink think _________ ___________
sing ring young _________ ___________
四.读韵文,分别找出含有nk和ng字母组合的单词,并将它们抄写在对应的单词下面的横线上。
I have a long trunk.
I live near the bank.
I often drink pink ink.
I often sing a song Mr Young.
I think I must thank him for the thing---a golden ring.
--ng __________________________________________________
--nk ___________________________________________________
















答案及解析:

48



一.英汉互译。
【解析】: A. ring((电话铃) 鸣响) B. trunk(象鼻) C. ink(墨水) D. young (年轻的) E. drink
(喝,饮)
答案:(D) ( C) (B) ( E) ( A )
二.判断下列画线部分读音是(T)否(F)相同
( T)1. sing ring
【解析】:ng字母组合在这两个词中发 ŋ 音。
(T)2. ink drink
【解析】: nk字母组合在ink和 drink 这两个单词中都发 ŋk 音。
(T )3. think pink
【解析】: nk字母组合在ink和 drink 这两个单词中都发 ŋk 音。
(F )4. long bank
【解析】:ng字母组合long这个词中发 ŋ 音。nk字母组合bank这个单词中都发 ŋk 音。字母组合不
同,发音也不相同。
(T ) song
【解析】:ng字母组合在这两个词中发 ŋ 音。
( F)6. English long
【解析】:这两个单词中都含有字母组合ng,但是所处的位置不同,一个在词中间,一个在词尾。ng组合
在词尾发音一般为 ŋ 音。在词中间时发 ŋ g音,如English, hungry, angry等。
三.读一读,试着分别写出两个含有划线部分且与其发音相同的单词
【解析】:本题考查根据发音规律写单词。
含有字母组合nk的单词: drink trunk
含有字母组合ng的单词:song long
四.读韵文,分别找出含有nk和ng字母组合的单词,并将它们抄写在对应的单词下面的横线上。
--ng: long sing song Young thing ring
--nk: trunk bank drink pink ink think thank

五年级(下)第五单元第6课时当堂达标题
Unit 5 Whose dog is it?
B Read and write

一、选择与句子相符的图片。
(1) The book is not mine. It’s Mike’s. A.
(2) This is my carrot. It’s mine. B.


(3) The pen is his. And the dog is his.

C.
49



(4) The cat is sleeping. D.
(5) The panda is climbing. E.


二、补全对话。
A. What are they doing?
B. Can tigers really swim?
C. What do you see?
D. Where are you?
E. What can you see?
F. Where are they?
G. Can you see any elephants?
(Ken and Sue are in a nature park.)
Ken: ________(1)_________?
Sue: I see two tigers.
Ken: ________(2)_________?
Swe: They are near the river.
Ken: ________(3)_________?
Swe: They’re swimming.
Ken: ________(4)_________?
Sue: Yes, they can really swim.
Ken: ________(5)_________?
Sue: No, I can’t see any elephants.
三、根据汉语意思填上正确的物主代词。
1. 你们的教室比我们的要大。
_______ classroom is bigger than _______.
2. 这些是我们的照片。
These are _______ photos.
3. 这是我的爸爸。

50

小学5年级下册英语试题